Tai Po Phase 2B of University Hill developer new homes

Phase 2B of University Hill

Tai Po,No.63 Yau King Lane
Phase 2B of University Hill logo
Launched|688 units|Remain 58|Onsale 5|Sold 630
Discounted price
$17,236 - 19,396
Sold price
$13,156 - 21,513
Phase 2B of University Hill consists of 5 Towers and provides 688 units in total. Area from 210 to 770 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom. It also provides special units.

Phase 2B of University Hill Pricelists

Discount rate 15% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

A3 7/F SCENIC TOWER 2
1-Bedroom(289ft²)
Pricelist 3C
$5.069M

highest price unit for sale

A11 15/F SCENIC TOWER 1
3-Bedroom with suite(729ft²)
Pricelist 3C
$14.095M
Pricelist 4B (132 units)
2023-08-24
Remain 2 Units
2-Bedroom(2)
$8.781M - $8.883M
289 - 571ft²
Pricelist 3C (206 units)
2023-08-24
Remain 10 Units
1-Bedroom(6) 3-Bedroom with suite(4)
$5.069M - $14.095M
218 - 729ft²
Pricelist 2D (115 units)
2023-08-24
Remain 5 Units
2-Bedroom(5)
$6.998M - $7.408M
218 - 546ft²
Pricelist 1E (138 units)
2023-08-24
Remain 9 Units
2-Bedroom(1) 3-Bedroom with suite(8)
$7.408M - $13.599M
293 - 729ft²
Phase 2B of University Hill pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-05-22

Phase 2B of University Hill Layouts and status

All
Studio
48
1-bedroom
136
2-bedroom
468
3-bedroom
36
All
SCENIC TOWER 1
165
SCENIC TOWER 2
163
SCENIC TOWER 3
163
SCENIC TOWER 5
118
SCENIC TOWER 6
79
all units
Phase 2B of University Hill Sold Price Trend

Phase 2B of University Hill Floorplan

more

Phase 2B of University Hill Introduction

Sample unit address 20F, ICC,1 Austin Road West, Kowloon
Developer SHKP
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information Area from 210 to 770 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom. It also provides special units.
Company Mangement Royal Elite Service Company Limited
Carpark Not applicable
Units 688 units
Blocks 5 Towers
Highest Floor Scenic Tower 1 : 14 Storeys (4/F,13/F & 14/F are omitted)
Scenic Tower 2 : 14 Storeys (4/F,13/F & 14/F are omitted)
Scenic Tower 3 : 14 Storeys (4/F,13/F & 14/F are omitted)
Scenic Tower 5 : 13 Storeys (4/F,13/F & 14/F are omitted)
Scenic Tower 6 : 13
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Phase 2B of University Hill Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $12,822
Initial payment $2.03M
Loan amount $3.04M
Total interest $1.57M
Others
Stamp Duty $114,052
Laywer Fee $30,172
Agency Fee $50,690
Total $194,914
Use Price $5.069M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phase 2B of University Hill Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
- 0.4%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,018ft²
HKD$16.55 M
@ $16,257
+ 10.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$15.65 M
@ $18,543
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 15/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $20,244
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 32/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$24.4 M
@ $24,449
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 15/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.51 M
@ $24,226
+ 5.9%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 15/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$9.57 M
@ $20,271
+ 1.9%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $22,996
+ 7.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 12/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$11.74 M
@ $21,985
+ 10.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 35/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
822ft²
HKD$24.67 M
@ $30,007
+ 15.2%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Jennifer Tsui
S-062521
96431...
jen...
Coco Pang
S-552842
96812...
Pri...
Kelvin Kwan
E-301450
97717...
kel...
Davis Ng
S-626158
68565...
ka_...
Kenny Wong
E-410084
93009...
ken...

Phase 2B of University Hill Nearby

Phase 2B of University Hill
Pak Shek Kok( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Providence Bay( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.345M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units