Ap Lei Chau Porto developer new homes

Porto

Ap Lei Chau,9 Ping Lan Street
Porto logo
Launched|174 units|Remain 124|Onsale 43|Sold 50
Discounted price
$21,141 - 26,570
Sold price
$20,506 - 27,108
Wang On Properties’ residential project at 9 Ping Lan Street named PORTO. The development comprises a total of 174 units, offering studio ato 3-bedroom units.

Porto Pricelists

Discount rate 19.5% discount, Rebate $96,000
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

H 3/F Porto
STUDIO(214ft²)
Pricelist 1A
$4.838M

highest price unit for sale

C 21/F Porto
2-bedrooms(436ft²)
Pricelist 4
$11.584M
Pricelist 4 (18 units)
2026-05-09
Remain 15 Units
1-bedroom(10) 2-bedrooms(5)
$6.211M - $11.584M
241 - 436ft²
Pricelist 3A (18 units)
2026-05-09
Remain 7 Units
1-bedroom(3) 2-bedrooms(4)
$6.433M - $10.987M
241 - 436ft²
Pricelist 2A (18 units)
2026-05-09
Remain 5 Units
1-bedroom(3) 2-bedrooms(2)
$6.325M - $10.464M
241 - 436ft²
Pricelist 1A (50 units)
2026-05-09
Remain 27 Units
1-bedroom(9) 2-bedrooms(8) STUDIO(10)
$4.838M - $10.03M
214 - 438ft²
Porto pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2026-04-29
Porto pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2026-04-29

Porto Layouts and status

All
Studio
30
1-bedroom
83
2-bedroom
59
3-bedroom
2
all units
Porto Sold Price Trend

Porto Floorplan

Porto Introduction

Developer Wang On
Estimated Material Date about 2027
Area Information The project offers a wide range of unit. The unit mix includes 28 studio units, 77 one-bedroom units, and 55 two-bedroom units. In addition, there are 14 special units(11 with private podiums and 3 duplex with rooftops).
Company Mangement Goodtech Management Limited
Carpark Not applicable
Units 174 Units
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Porto Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $12,238
Initial payment $1.94M
Loan amount $2.9M
Total interest $1.5M
Others
Stamp Duty $101,300
Laywer Fee $29,190
Agency Fee $48,380
Total $178,870
Use Price $4.838M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Porto Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chevalier House | Middle, Chevalier House
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 844ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $7,879
-
Bank of America Tower | Middle, Bank Of America Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 657ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $20,500
-
Pico Tower | Low, Pico Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 2,575ft²
HKD$23.86 M
@ $9,266
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 950ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,263
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $6,385
-
Wellborne Commercial Centre | Flat 3, High, Wellborne Commercial Centre
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 299ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $7,191
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
283ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $7,774
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
435ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $14,759
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2,730ft²
HKD$43.8 M
@ $16,044
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Alex Chan
E-366799
62339...
ale...
Clement Lam
S-213903
94161...
cle...
Jessica Lau
S-204692
96621...
Jes...
Toby So
S-376621
54440...
tob...
Eva Lam
S-508705
92741...
wxi...

Porto Nearby

Porto
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Hot Properties