Wong Chuk Hang Phase 6A of Deep Water South developer new homes

Phase 6A of Deep Water South

Wong Chuk Hang,No.11 Heung Yip Road
Phase 6A of Deep Water South logo
Launched|463 units|Remain 321|Onsale 103|Sold 142
Discounted price
$31,134 - 38,900
Sold price
$26,360 - 33,541
Phase 6A of South Coast namely Mont Blue. One residential building(divided into Tower 2A, 2B and 2C) involves 463 units. Area from 297 to 2,011 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom

Phase 6A of Deep Water South Pricelists

Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

F 12/F Tower 2(2A)
1-bedroom(337ft²)
Pricelist 2B
$10.492M

highest price unit for sale

A 42/F Tower 2(2B)
2-bedrooms(577ft²)
Pricelist 1B
$22.206M
Pricelist 3A (51 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 47 Units
1-bedroom(35) 2-bedrooms(12)
$10.597M - $21.862M
340 - 562ft²
Pricelist 2B (93 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 24 Units
1-bedroom(22) 2-bedrooms(2)
$10.492M - $21.525M
337 - 562ft²
Pricelist 1B (93 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 25 Units
(1) 1-bedroom(13) 2-bedrooms(11)
$10.714M - $22.206M
337 - 577ft²

Phase 6A of Deep Water South Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
186
2-bedroom
154
3-bedroom
121
4-bedroom
1
All
Tower 2(2A)
184
Tower 2(2B)
123
Tower 2(2C)
155
all units
Phase 6A of Deep Water South Sold Price Trend

Phase 6A of Deep Water South Floorplan

Phase 6A of Deep Water South Introduction

Developer Wheelock / MTR
Estimated Material Date about 2027
Area Information Area from 297 to 2,011 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom
Company Mangement MTR Corporation Limited
Carpark Residential Car Parking Space:104
Units 463 units
Blocks 1 Towers
Highest Floor 39 storeys, 4/F, 6/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F and 34/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Phase 6A of Deep Water South Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $26,540
Initial payment $4.2M
Loan amount $6.3M
Total interest $3.26M
Others
Stamp Duty $393,450
Laywer Fee $43,730
Agency Fee $104,920
Total $542,100
Use Price $10.492M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phase 6A of Deep Water South Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$9.34 M
@ $14,613
+ 39.4%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $15,415
+ 130.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,812
+ 82.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $13,465
+ 4.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $6,182
- 43.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$3.24 M
@ $6,406
- 13.3%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$9.32 M
@ $14,585
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,957
- -
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $14,713
+ 329.5%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $14,713
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Toby So
S-376621
54440...
tob...
Robert Wong
E-023842
90248...
won...
Amy Wong
S-071559
94728...
amy...
Samson Sze
S-290713
95072...
23111...
Candy Cheung
S-361256
62714...
can...

Phase 6A of Deep Water South Nearby

Phase 6A of Deep Water South
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units