Tin Shui Wai Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park developer new homes

Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park

Tin Shui Wai,No. 9 Wetland Park
Launched|318 units|Remain 30|Onsale 18|Sold 288
Discounted price
$12,126 - 16,254
Sold price
$10,877 - 19,375
Wetland Seasons Park located at No. 9 Wetland Park, Tin Shui Wai. It including 3 phases which Phase 3 consist of 4 Towers. It provides 318 units. Area from 291 to 816 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and maid suite and multi-function room.

Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park Pricelists

Discount rate 20.5% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

B6 3/F Tower 1
3-bedroom with suite(569ft²)
Pricelist 1
$6.9M

highest price unit for sale

A1 9/F Tower 9
3-bedroom with suite and maid suite(730ft²)
Pricelist 5
$11.464M
Pricelist 6 (48 units)
2020-09-22
Remain 4 Units
2-bedroom with suite(1) 3-bedroom with suite and maid suite(3)
$9.522M - $11.118M
312 - 816ft²
Pricelist 5 (43 units)
2020-09-21
Remain 4 Units
3-bedroom with suite and maid suite(4)
$10.147M - $11.464M
380 - 730ft²
Pricelist 4 (38 units)
2020-09-20
All Sold Out
-
4.353M - 9.322M
312 - 683ft²
Pricelist 3 (52 units)
2020-09-15
Remain 1 Unit
3-bedroom with suite and maid suite(1)
$ 10.871M
300 - 816ft²
Pricelist 2 (45 units)
2020-09-13
Remain 1 Unit
3-bedroom with suite and maid suite(1)
$ 10.741M
376 - 714ft²
Pricelist 1 (65 units)
2020-09-08
Remain 3 Units
3-bedroom with suite(1) 3-bedroom with suite and maid suite(2)
$6.9M - $9.041M
316 - 726ft²
Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2020-09-10

Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
60
2-bedroom
162
3-bedroom
96
All
Tower 1
92
Tower 7
72
Tower 8
79
Tower 9
75
all units
Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park Sold Price Trend

Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park Floorplan

Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park Introduction

Developer SHKP
Estimated Material Date about 2020
Area Information Area from 291 to 816 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and maid suite and multi-function room.
Ceiling Height About 9'4" to 11'6"(About 2.85 to 3.5 meter)
Company Mangement Royal Elite Service Company Limited
Units 318 units
Blocks 4 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 1 : 10 storeys
Tower 7 : 10 storeys
Tower 8 : 10 storeys
Tower 9 : 10 storeys
4/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)
Enquiry

Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $17,454
Initial payment $2.76M
Loan amount $4.14M
Total interest $2.14M
Others
Stamp Duty $207,000
Laywer Fee $34,750
Agency Fee $69,000
Total $310,750
Use Price $6.9M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $14,967
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
338ft²
HKD$5.59 M
@ $16,538
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $14,836
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
245ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $13,837
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
654ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $11,284
- 20.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $8,063
+ 41.9%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $8,501
+ 48.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $8,190
- 22.9%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
583ft²
HKD$6.57 M
@ $11,266
- 14.7%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
405ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $11,556
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Queenie Xu
S-353338
96163...
que...
Oscar Chow
S-190666
61106...
Osc...
Fanny Ko
S-281508
94803...
Fan...
Ling Chak
S-504375
64429...
cha...
Angie Wong
E-488353
98215...
wal...

Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park Nearby

Phase 3 of Wetland Seasons Park
Vianni Cove( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Vianni Cove, Tin Kwai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Kwai Road, Wetland Park Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units