Yuen Long Flora developer new homes

Flora

Yuen Long,111 Tai Tong Road
Flora  logo
Tendering|82 units|Remain 1|Onsale 1|Sold 81
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$10,389 - 17,170
Flora which designed into Kerry Properties. It located at 111 Tai Tong Road and provides 82 units. Includes 22 one-bedroom units and 55 two-bedroom units, with areas from 276 to 765 square feet. Additionally, there are 5 special penthouse units.

Flora Pricelists

Discount rate 18% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 3A (15 units)
2025-10-31
All Sold Out
-
4.087M - 5.317M
278 - 393ft²
Pricelist 2 (30 units)
2025-07-12
All Sold Out
-
3.743M - 5.7M
278 - 393ft²
Pricelist 1 (30 units)
2025-07-08
All Sold Out
-
3.68M - 5.1M
278 - 407ft²
Flora  pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-07-09
Flora pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-07-09

Flora Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
24
2-bedroom
56
3-bedroom
2
all units
Flora Sold Price Trend

Flora Floorplan

Flora Introduction

Developer Kerry
Area Information Includes 22 one-bedroom units and 55 two-bedroom units, with areas from 276 to 765 square feet. Additionally, there are 5 special penthouse units.
Company Mangement Kerry Property Management Services Limited
Carpark Residential Parking Spaces:10
Units 82 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 12 storeys, 4/F, 13/F & 14/F are omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Flora Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Flora Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $11,199
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $11,199
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
439ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,884
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $18,471
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $18,471
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
283ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $8,127
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
397ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $14,106
-
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 5/F, Block 3
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,816
+ 92.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.58 M
@ $18,609
- 21.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.53 M
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Keith Lee
S-374934
91729...
Keu...
Annie Huang
S-484227
96166...
kak...
Hin Tang
E-284818
98206...
wxi...
Zobi So
S-307088
95886...
zob...
Aylie Yu
S-395968
68228...
Ayl...

Flora Nearby

Flora
Ma Tin Pok( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sereno Verde( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units