Kai Tak Double Coast I developer new homes

Double Coast I

Kai Tak,19 Shing Fung Road
Double Coast I logo
Tendering|361 units|Remain 26|Onsale 26|Sold 335
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$15,944 - 26,733
DOUBLE COAST is developed in 3 phases, providing 1590 units. DOUBLE COAST I, involves 361 units, ranging from studio to 3-bedroom units, mainly on 1 to 2-bedrooms units. The current construction progress is close to the completion.

Double Coast I Pricelists

Discount rate 12% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 5G (37 units)
2026-04-09
All Sold Out
-
4.592M - 8.95M
265 - 440ft²
Pricelist 4J (37 units)
2026-04-09
All Sold Out
-
4.535M - 6.324M
265 - 335ft²
Pricelist 3I (38 units)
2026-03-25
All Sold Out
-
4.524M - 13.942M
265 - 627ft²
Pricelist 2I (38 units)
2026-03-25
All Sold Out
-
5.476M - 12.885M
304 - 627ft²
Pricelist 1K (78 units)
2026-03-25
All Sold Out
-
4.225M - 12.661M
265 - 627ft²
Double Coast I pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-10-24
Double Coast I pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-10-24

Double Coast I Layouts and status

All
Studio
33
1-bedroom
104
2-bedroom
194
3-bedroom
28
4-bedroom
2
All
Tower 3
338
Tower 5
23
all units
Double Coast I Sold Price Trend

Double Coast I Floorplan

Double Coast I Introduction

Sample unit address 9F The Gateway Tower 2
Developer Wheelock
Area Information The standard unit range from studio to 3-bedroom units, which 2-bedroom units account for the most, 189 units, with usable area of ​​419 to 480 sq.ft; 101 units for 1-bedroom units, 33 units for studio units, and 27 units for 3-bedroom units. There are also 2 4-bedroom, double-suite skyline units with studios and bathrooms, with a usable area of ​​1,260 to 1,275 sq.ft; and 9 units with terraces or rooftops.
Company Mangement Double Coast Property Management Limited
Carpark Resident car park: 159
Units 361 Units
Blocks 2 Towers (Tower 3 and Tower 5)
Highest Floor Tower 3: 36 storeys, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F and 34/F are omitted
Tower 5: 7 storeys,4/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Double Coast I Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Double Coast I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.96 M
@ $22,162
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.54 M
@ $20,584
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
315ft²
HKD$7.01 M
@ $22,267
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
500ft²
HKD$12.31 M
@ $24,618
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
486ft²
HKD$12.84 M
@ $26,426
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
487ft²
HKD$12.42 M
@ $25,503
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
457ft²
HKD$10.13 M
@ $22,166
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,391ft²
HKD$44.68 M
@ $32,121
+ 1.5%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$41.9 M
@ $32,430
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $22,210
- 0.9%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Jade Zeng
S-637189
60616...
J-6...
Frankie Jia
S-693588
60537...
ash...
Ken Lui
S-015536
94639...
AKA...
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
DDa...
Bella Fong
S-589604
65727...
yan...

Double Coast I Nearby

Double Coast I
One Victoria( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units