Wong Chuk Hang Blue Coast II developer new homes

Blue Coast II

Wong Chuk Hang,No.11 Heung Yip Road
Blue Coast II logo
Tendering|558 units|Remain 14|Onsale 14|Sold 544
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$18,998 - 34,800
Phase 3C of South Coast namely "BLUE COAST II". The two residential building involves 558 units. Area from 443 to 1,267 squarefeet which designed into 2-bedroom to 4-bedroom.

Blue Coast II Pricelists

Discount rate 14% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 6B (60 units)
2025-09-11
All Sold Out
-
9.32M - 19.899M
443 - 759ft²
Pricelist 5D (62 units)
2025-09-11
All Sold Out
-
9.33M - 18.481M
446 - 718ft²
Pricelist 4F (76 units)
2025-09-11
All Sold Out
-
9.225M - 18.945M
464 - 729ft²
Pricelist 3F (60 units)
2025-09-11
All Sold Out
-
9.396M - 19.167M
474 - 802ft²
Pricelist 2F (108 units)
2025-09-11
All Sold Out
-
9.312M - 20.164M
474 - 802ft²
Pricelist 1F (128 units)
2025-09-11
All Sold Out
-
9.214M - 19.276M
485 - 781ft²
Blue Coast II pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-10-09
Blue Coast II pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-10-09

Blue Coast II Layouts and status

All
2-bedroom
279
3-bedroom
217
4-bedroom
62
All
Tower 3
279
Tower 5
279
all units
Blue Coast II Sold Price Trend

Blue Coast II Floorplan

Blue Coast II Introduction

Developer CK Asset / MTR
Estimated Material Date about 2026
Area Information Area from 443 to 1,267 squarefeet which designed into 2-bedroom to 4-bedroom
Company Mangement MTR Corporation Limited
Units 558 Units
Blocks Two residential building
Highest Floor Tower 3: 38 storeys
Tower 5: 38 storeys
4/F, 5/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F and 34/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Blue Coast II Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Blue Coast II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $15,789
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $12,374
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $21,526
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$6.03 M
@ $11,596
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
622ft²
HKD$8.39 M
@ $13,481
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$12.4 M
@ $27,991
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $14,192
- 11%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
Carpark
2,072ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $9,411
- 17%
City One Shatin | Flat E, 19/F, Block 48
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
284ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $13,380
+ 152%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
897ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $15,474
+ 59.5%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Amy Wong
S-071559
94728...
amy...
Candy Cheung
S-361256
62714...
can...
Candy Cheung
S-361256
62714...
can...
Toby So
S-376621
54440...
tob...
Jenny Mui
E-471573
93060...
jen...

Blue Coast II Nearby

Blue Coast II
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.598M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units