Yau Ma Tei 22 Square developer new homes

22 Square

Yau Ma Tei,22 Tak Cheong Lane
22 Square logo
Not release|84 units|Remain 84|Onsale --|Sold --
Discounted price
-
Sold price
-
22 Square developed by Orion. It consist of 1 Tower and provides 84 units. Area from 180 to 674 squarefeet which designed into studio to 2-bedroom.

22 Square Layouts and status

All
Studio
21
1-bedroom
62
2-bedroom
1
all units

22 Square Floorplan

22 Square Introduction

Developer Orion
Estimated Material Date about 2028
Area Information Area from 180 to 674 squarefeet which designed into studio to 2-bedroom
Units 84 units
Blocks 1 Towers
Highest Floor 25 storeys, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

22 Square Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

22 Square Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,845ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $19,241
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$13.15 M
@ $13,727
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
594ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $14,108
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,373ft²
HKD$18.88 M
@ $13,751
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $16,393
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $20,906
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.19 M
@ $13,308
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
897ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $18,395
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
897ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $18,395
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Spencer Kan
S-560662
65888...
SPE...
Karen Chan
S-547669
97523...
kar...
Winnie Hu
E-387356
98224...
wxi...
Melanie Kong
S-643682
61707...
mel...
May Yeung
S-627560
61883...
May...

22 Square Nearby

22 Square
( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units