Wong Tai Sin Phoenext developer new homes

Phoenext

Wong Tai Sin,28 Ming Fung Street
Phoenext logo
Sold out|230 units|Onsale --|Sold 230
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$14,574 - 29,894
Phoenext developed by Wang On. It located at 28 Ming Fung Street, Wong Tai Sin. It provides 230 units. Designed into 21 studio, 126 one-bedroom and 63 two-bedroom and 20 special units. Area of standard units is from 200 to 375 squarefeet.

Phoenext Pricelists

Discount rate 29% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 1E (50 units)
2025-11-13
All Sold Out
-
3.485M - 5.939M
200 - 356ft²
Pricelist 3J (46 units)
2025-08-12
All Sold Out
-
3.923M - 6.441M
226 - 375ft²
Pricelist 7H (24 units)
2025-08-06
All Sold Out
-
3.909M - 5.228M
200 - 261ft²
Pricelist 2E (23 units)
2025-07-29
All Sold Out
-
3.818M - 5.844M
226 - 350ft²
Pricelist 4O (23 units)
2025-07-25
All Sold Out
-
4.293M - 7.177M
230 - 375ft²
Pricelist 6P (23 units)
2025-07-07
All Sold Out
-
3.548M - 5.474M
200 - 261ft²
Pricelist 5O (23 units)
2025-07-07
All Sold Out
-
3.841M - 6.898M
200 - 375ft²
Phoenext pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-01-04
Phoenext pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-01-04

Phoenext Layouts and status

All
Studio
23
1-bedroom
138
2-bedroom
69
all units
Phoenext Sold Price Trend

Phoenext Floorplan

Phoenext Introduction

Sample unit address 1F, 8 Observatory Road, TST
Developer Wang On
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Area Information Designed into 21 studio, 126 one-bedroom and 63 two-bedroom and 20 special units. Area of standard units is from 200 to 375 squarefeet.
Company Mangement Goodtech Management Limited
Units 230 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 25 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Phoenext Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phoenext Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
Gross 657ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $20,500
-
Chevalier House | Middle, Chevalier House
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 844ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $7,879
-
Bank of America Tower | Middle, Bank Of America Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 657ft²
HKD$13.47 M
@ $20,500
-
Pico Tower | Low, Pico Tower
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 2,575ft²
HKD$23.86 M
@ $9,266
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
Gross 950ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,263
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 545ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $6,385
-
Wellborne Commercial Centre | Flat 3, High, Wellborne Commercial Centre
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 299ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $7,191
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
283ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $7,774
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
435ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $14,759
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Niki Chan
S-621076
51787...
MIS...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
Coc...
Wendy Lee
S-632941
67318...
blu...
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
DDa...
Lok Wong
E-342399
64130...
LOK...

Phoenext Nearby

Phoenext
Kam Fung Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wong Tai Sin Fire Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mei Tak House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units