Wong Chuk Hang Deep Water Pavilia developer new homes

Deep Water Pavilia

Wong Chuk Hang,No.11 Heung Yip Road
Deep Water Pavilia logo
Launched|447 units|Remain 20|Onsale 20|Sold 427
Discounted price
$29,945 - 30,321
Sold price
$18,688 - 63,159
Phase 5A of South Coast namely "Deep Water Pavilia". One residential building involves 447 units. The units designed into 2-bedroom to 4-bedroom.

Deep Water Pavilia Pricelists

Discount rate 20% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

D 39/F Tower 1B
2-bedrooms(476ft²)
Pricelist 3G
$14.254M

highest price unit for sale

D 40/F Tower 1B
2-bedrooms(476ft²)
Pricelist 3G
$14.433M
Pricelist 4G (52 units)
2026-03-05
All Sold Out
-
10.244M - 24.816M
476 - 860ft²
Pricelist 3G (77 units)
2026-03-05
Remain 2 Units
2-bedrooms(2)
$14.254M - $14.433M
476 - 1,261ft²
Pricelist 2B (50 units)
2025-07-17
All Sold Out
-
9.448M - 38.62M
486 - 1,261ft²
Pricelist 1C (101 units)
2025-07-17
All Sold Out
-
8.503M - 39.549M
455 - 1,261ft²
Deep Water Pavilia pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-06-06

Deep Water Pavilia Layouts and status

All
2-bedroom
273
3-bedroom
105
4-bedroom
67
5+ bedrooms
2
All
Tower 1A
207
Tower 1B
240
all units
Deep Water Pavilia Sold Price Trend

Deep Water Pavilia Floorplan

Deep Water Pavilia Introduction

Developer New World / Empire / Lai Sun / MTR
Estimated Material Date about 2026
Area Information Designed into 2-bedroom to 4-bedroom
Company Mangement MTR Corporation Limited
Carpark Resident car park: 119
Units 447 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Deep Water Pavilia Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $36,057
Initial payment $5.7M
Loan amount $8.55M
Total interest $4.43M
Others
Stamp Duty $534,525
Laywer Fee $53,135
Agency Fee $142,540
Total $730,200
Use Price $14.254M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Deep Water Pavilia Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $9,644
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.62 M
@ $8,446
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $10,384
+ 12.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,254
+ 76.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
4 Rooms
862ft²
HKD$12.32 M
@ $14,290
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
684ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $16,082
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
977ft²
HKD$19.72 M
@ $20,184
+ 30.1%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
634ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $11,167
- 24.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
259ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $13,089
+ 5.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
598ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $12,207
+ 65.9%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Samson Sze
S-290713
95072...
23111...
Toby So
S-376621
54440...
tob...
Benny Lee
S-398894
96332...
ML3...
Jenny Mui
E-471573
93060...
jen...
Roy Chan
S-677516
60769...
roy...

Deep Water Pavilia Nearby

Deep Water Pavilia
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.598M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units