Wong Chuk Hang South Land developer new homes

South Land

Wong Chuk Hang,No.11 Heung Yip Road
South Land logo
Tendering|800 units|Remain 2|Onsale 2|Sold 798
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$21,460 - 54,188
The Southside is the project of Wong Chuk Hang MTR station. It divided into 6 phrases. The phrase 1 called South Land which developed by Road King. It located at No.11 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang. It consists of 2 Towers. It provides 800 units. Area from 289 to 2,084 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite, 4-bedroom with suite and multi-function room.

South Land Pricelists

Discount rate 18% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 5L (86 units)
2026-03-27
All Sold Out
-
8.765M - 43.014M
368 - 965ft²
Pricelist 6I (80 units)
2024-11-11
All Sold Out
-
6.309M - 50.602M
290 - 1,218ft²
Pricelist 4M (160 units)
2024-11-11
All Sold Out
-
6.518M - 41.173M
289 - 1,135ft²
Pricelist 1G (160 units)
2024-11-11
All Sold Out
-
9.222M - 29.571M
383 - 937ft²
Pricelist 2D (80 units)
2024-07-26
All Sold Out
-
15.535M - 33.619M
572 - 921ft²
Pricelist 3E (180 units)
2024-03-13
All Sold Out
-
9.262M - 35.057M
383 - 921ft²
South Land pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-04-28
South Land pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-04-28

South Land Layouts and status

All
Studio
64
1-bedroom
160
2-bedroom
310
3-bedroom
233
4-bedroom
33
All
Tower 1A
246
Tower 1B
136
Tower 2A
256
Tower 2B
162
all units
South Land Sold Price Trend

South Land Floorplan

more

South Land Introduction

Developer Road King
Estimated Material Date about 2022
Area Information Area from 289 to 2,084 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite, 4-bedroom with suite and multi-function room.
Ceiling Height About 9' to 12'8"(About 2.75 to 3.86 meter)
Company Mangement MTR Corporation Limited
Carpark Residential Car Parking Space:107
Units 800 units
Blocks 2 Towers
Highest Floor Block 1 (1A and 1B) and Block 2 (2A and 2B): 37 floors, no G/F, 1/F, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F and 34/F
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

South Land Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

South Land Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $12,074
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $14,692
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,295
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
199ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $19,598
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,071
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,022
-
Central Park Towers | Flat G, Low, Tower 6, Phase 1
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $9,864
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $10,686
-
Central Park Towers | Flat D, High, Tower 6, Phase 1
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $10,341
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,794
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Candy Cheung
S-361256
62714...
can...
Toby So
S-376621
54440...
tob...
Jenny Mui
E-471573
93060...
jen...
Mandy Ou
E-248178
64773...
A64...
Roy Chan
S-677516
60769...
roy...

South Land Nearby

South Land
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.598M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units