Ap Lei Chau Aruna developer new homes

Aruna

Ap Lei Chau,8 Ping Lan Street
Aruna logo
Launched|105 units|Remain 27|Onsale 12|Sold 78
Discounted price
$27,076 - 31,732
Sold price
$17,991 - 26,924
Aruna, a single-building project, providing 105 units with a usable area from 205 to 317 sq.ft, including 20 studio units and 77 one-bedroom units, and 8 special units.

Aruna Pricelists

Discount rate 16% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

C 22/F Aruna
STUDIO(205ft²)
Pricelist 3C
$6.064M

highest price unit for sale

A 27/F Aruna
1-Bedroom(317ft²)
Pricelist 4A
$9.644M
Pricelist 4A (18 units)
2026-04-30
Remain 16 Units
1-Bedroom(13) STUDIO(3)
$6.22M - $9.644M
205 - 317ft²
Pricelist 3C (11 units)
2026-04-30
Remain 2 Units
STUDIO(2)
$6.064M - $6.151M
205 - 292ft²
Pricelist 2C (18 units)
2026-04-30
Remain 2 Units
1-Bedroom(2)
$9.121M - $9.175M
272 - 317ft²
Pricelist 1K (50 units)
2026-04-30
Remain 2 Units
1-Bedroom(2)
$8.583M - $8.621M
205 - 317ft²
Aruna pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-06-13
Aruna pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-06-13

Aruna Layouts and status

All
Studio
21
1-bedroom
84
Aruna Sold Price Trend

Aruna Floorplan

Aruna Introduction

Sample unit address 17/F, One Island South, 2 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang
Developer Chuang's Consortium
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information The smallest unit is Room C on the 5th to 27th floors, with a usable area of 205 sq.ft and studio unit;
The largest area is Room A on the 6th to 27th floors, with a usable area of 317 sq.ft and one-bedroom unit.
There are also 8 special units, usable area of 279 sq.ft, and a platform area about 370 sq.ft.
Company Mangement Savills Property Management Limited
Carpark Not applicable
Units 105 units
Blocks One single-building
Highest Floor 25 storeys (excluding 4th, 13th, 14th and 24th floors)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Aruna Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $15,339
Initial payment $2.43M
Loan amount $3.64M
Total interest $1.88M
Others
Stamp Duty $141,400
Laywer Fee $32,660
Agency Fee $60,640
Total $234,700
Use Price $6.064M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Aruna Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
283ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $8,127
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
397ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $14,106
-
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 5/F, Block 3
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,816
+ 92.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.58 M
@ $18,609
- 21.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.53 M
-
Seaview Garden | Flat C, 8/F, Block No.7
2026-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 820ft²
HKD$0.8 M
@ $976
- 75%
Man Lai Court | Flat F, 9/F, Tower 2
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $13,030
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,080
+ 16.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,901
+ 30.3%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 715ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $6,406
+ 335.7%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Almond Kwan
E-471243
92128...
Alm...
Marco Wong
S-456079
51296...
won...
Alex Chan
E-366799
62339...
ale...
Cynthia Chan
S-676518
69988...
cyn...
Toby So
S-376621
54440...
tob...

Aruna Nearby

Aruna
Ap Lei Chau Drive, Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ap Lei Chau Drive( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lei Tung( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units