Kowloon City Eight Southpark developer new homes

Eight Southpark

Kowloon City,4-24 Nam Kok Road
Eight Southpark logo
Launched|313 units|Remain 17|Onsale 11|Sold 296
Discounted price
$21,181 - 24,216
Sold price
$15,591 - 31,729
The unit layout ranges from studio to 2-bedroom units, mainly 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units. There are 178 units in 1-bedroom units; 78 units in 2-bedroom units; and 40 studio units. Another 17 units are special units.

Eight Southpark Pricelists

Discount rate 8% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

A7 25/F Eight Southpark
1-bedroom(262ft²)
Pricelist 4B
$5.549M

highest price unit for sale

B1 26/F Eight Southpark
2-bedrooms(351ft²)
Pricelist 5
$8.5M
Pricelist 5 (28 units)
2026-04-02
Remain 10 Units
1-bedroom(9) 2-bedrooms(1)
$5.997M - $8.5M
258 - 351ft²
Pricelist 4B (32 units)
2025-09-16
Remain 7 Units
1-bedroom(7)
$5.549M - $5.995M
200 - 342ft²
Pricelist 3B (55 units)
2025-09-16
All Sold Out
-
3.375M - 8.102M
200 - 351ft²
Pricelist 2 (118 units)
2025-02-24
All Sold Out
-
4.212M - 7.286M
258 - 351ft²
Pricelist 1 (63 units)
2025-02-19
All Sold Out
-
4.1M - 7.018M
258 - 349ft²
Eight Southpark pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-02-19
Eight Southpark pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-02-19

Eight Southpark Layouts and status

All
Studio
42
1-bedroom
187
2-bedroom
84
all units
Eight Southpark Sold Price Trend

Eight Southpark Floorplan

Eight Southpark Introduction

Developer Henderson
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Company Mangement H-Privilege Limited
Carpark Not applicable
Units 313 Units
Blocks 1 single block building
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Eight Southpark Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $14,036
Initial payment $2.22M
Loan amount $3.33M
Total interest $1.72M
Others
Stamp Duty $124,852
Laywer Fee $31,372
Agency Fee $55,490
Total $211,714
Use Price $5.549M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Eight Southpark Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $14,692
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,295
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $14,692
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,295
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
199ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $19,598
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
199ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $19,598
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$7.24 M
@ $16,563
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,071
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$7.24 M
@ $16,563
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,071
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Jessica Lee
E-115363
93354...
wxi...
Niki Chan
S-621076
51787...
MIS...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
Coc...
Richard Hung
E-244108
63871...
ric...
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
DDa...

Eight Southpark Nearby

Eight Southpark
Nam Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hau Wong Road, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Regal Oriental Hotel, Prince Edward Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units