Shaukeiwan Oria developer new homes

Oria

Shaukeiwan,121 Shau Kei Wan Main Street East
Oria logo
Launched|156 units|Remain 14|Onsale 14|Sold 142
Discounted price
$23,822 - 25,629
Sold price
$15,232 - 26,739
Oria developed by Hip Shing Hong. It located at 121 Shau Kei Wan Main Street East. It consist of 1 Tiower and provides 156 units. Area from 190 to 737 squarefoot which designed as studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom. It also provides spectial units.

Oria Pricelists

Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

H 22/F Oria
1-bedroom(283ft²)
Pricelist 6A
$6.972M

highest price unit for sale

D 25/F Oria
1-bedroom(340ft²)
Pricelist 6A
$8.666M
Pricelist 6A (12 units)
2026-02-27
Remain 8 Units
1-bedroom(8)
$6.972M - $8.666M
283 - 456ft²
Pricelist 5C (16 units)
2026-02-27
All Sold Out
-
3.777M - 11.15M
197 - 456ft²
Pricelist 4C (16 units)
2026-02-27
Remain 1 Unit
1-bedroom(1)
$ 8.135M
220 - 343ft²
Pricelist 1D (50 units)
2025-11-21
All Sold Out
-
3.351M - 8.712M
220 - 456ft²
Pricelist 3 (35 units)
2025-01-08
All Sold Out
-
3.772M - 6.913M
211 - 343ft²
Pricelist 2A (17 units)
2025-01-08
All Sold Out
-
3.351M - 6.156M
211 - 343ft²

Oria Layouts and status

All
Studio
59
1-bedroom
78
2-bedroom
19
Oria Sold Price Trend

Oria Floorplan

Oria Introduction

Sample unit address 3/F, 1001 King's Road, Quarry Bay
Developer Hip Shing Hong
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Area Information Area from 190 to 737 squarefoot which designed as studio, 1-bedroom,2-bedroom and 3-bedroom with suite.
Ceiling Height About 9"2' to 13"1'(About 2.8 to 4 meter)
Units 156 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 23 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Oria Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $17,636
Initial payment $2.79M
Loan amount $4.18M
Total interest $2.17M
Others
Stamp Duty $209,160
Laywer Fee $34,930
Agency Fee $69,720
Total $313,810
Use Price $6.972M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Oria Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $17,032
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $16,483
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1,838ft²
HKD$47.5 M
@ $25,843
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1,838ft²
HKD$47.5 M
@ $25,843
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $15,340
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $13,247
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
805ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $11,180
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,486
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $13,383
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $16,693
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Michelle Shek
S-119966
98080...
she...
Tammy Yung
E-264638
61855...
yun...
Tammy Chan
S-056393
98884...
wxi...
Tiffany Ng
S-534683
92512...
wxi...
Jessica Lai
S-518160
52668...
LAI...

Oria Nearby

Oria
Ming Wah Dai Ha Block B, A Kung Ngam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Wah Dai Ha Block F, A Kung Ngam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shau Kei Wan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units