New Trade Plaza

New Trade Plaza Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,865 -14.55%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$4,554
Listing Price
HKD$6.06 M - HKD$6.06 M 1units For Sale
@5,200 - @5,200
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
New Trade Plaza Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$17.0
Volume
10 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.2%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$23,562 3units Rental
@16 - @17

New Trade Plaza Sold Price Trend

New Trade Plaza Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Market Info
Gross 1,166ft²
HKD$6.06 M
@ $5,200
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 828ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $3,865
-
2026-03-12
Market Info
Gross 1,166ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $3,928
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $5,126
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,166ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $3,928
-
2026-02-11
Market Info
Gross 1,240ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $4,516
-
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,240ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $4,516
-
2025-12-10
Market Info
Gross 865ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $5,954
-
2025-12-10
Land Registry
Gross 883ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $5,832
-
2025-11-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,057ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $3,642
-
Loading...

New Trade Plaza Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1993 Yr.

New Trade Plaza Agency Company

Shatin
For sell 31
For lease 52
新界沙田石門京瑞廣場2期2樓246號舖
For sell 47
For lease 50

Map

New Trade Plaza Map
Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building (s4)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building (s3)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building (s5)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  New Trade Plaza TECHNOLOGY PARK
Built 33 32
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,865 HKD$5,079
Changed -14.55% +0.44%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$6.06 M - HKD$6.06 M HKD$4.04 M - HKD$5.57 M
Rental $17.0 $16.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.2% ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- --