Ming Sang Industrial Building

Ming Sang Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2018-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,985 +16.99%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,895
Listing Price
HKD$11 M - HKD$12 M 5units For Sale
@2,878 - @3,158
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ming Sang Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-09-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$12.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.9%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$3,300 - HKD$48,000 3units Rental
@13 - @21

Ming Sang Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Ming Sang Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ming Sang Industrial Building | 樓上舖/F, Ming Sang Industrial Building
2020-03-09
Market Info
Gross 5,280ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $3,883
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, 01/F/F, Ming Sang Industrial Building
2018-12-22
Land Registry
Gross 4,195ft²
HKD$20.3 M
@ $4,839
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, 10/F, Ming Sang Ind Bldg
2018-10-22
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$19.28 M
@ $5,074
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, 10/F/F, Ming Sang Industrial Building
2018-10-22
Land Registry
Gross 3,823ft²
HKD$19.28 M
@ $5,043
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, High, Ming Sang Ind Bldg
2018-09-17
Market Info
Gross 4,100ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $4,390
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, 05/F/F, Ming Sang Industrial Building
2018-03-01
Land Registry
Gross 4,195ft²
HKD$17.95 M
@ $4,279
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 19, 5/F, Ming Sang Ind Bldg
2018-02-21
Land Registry
Gross 4,195ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $4,243
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 21, 6/F, Ming Sang Ind Bldg
2017-11-16
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $3,895
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 21, 06/F/F, Ming Sang Industrial Building
2017-11-16
Land Registry
Gross 3,800ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $3,895
-
Ming Sang Industrial Building | Flat 21, 3/F, Ming Sang Ind Bldg
2017-09-15
Land Registry
Gross 5,280ft²
HKD$19.38 M
@ $3,670
-
Loading...

Ming Sang Industrial Building Listings

Ming Sang Industrial Building Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 435
Unit A, G/f, Genplas Industrial Building, No.56 Hoi Yuen Road, Kowloon
For sell 90
For lease 188
Shop E, 1/f, Cos Centre, No.56 Tsun Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kln.
For sell 76
For lease 85

Map

Ming Sang Industrial Building Map
Kwun Tong Hoi Yuen Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Laguna Park, Wai Fat Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Laguna Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Ming Sang Industrial Building Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built -- 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$4,985 HKD$3,025
Changed +16.99% +10.00%
Volume 3 cases 9 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$11 M - HKD$12 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $12.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.9% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --