Lung Fung House

Lung Fung House Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,762 +8.47%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
6.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,524
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Lung Fung House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$7,500 - HKD$7,500 1units Rental
@83 - @83

Lung Fung House Sold Price Trend

Lung Fung House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
+ 177.8%
2023-04-27
Land Registry
336ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $4,762
+ 25%
2023-03-30
Land Registry
503ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $4,970
+ 81.2%
2023-01-30
Land Registry
336ft²
HKD$1.28 M
@ $3,810
- 60%
2022-10-07
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,091
- 11.8%
2022-06-17
Land Registry
336ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $9,524
+ 23.8%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Lung Fung House located at No.15 Chik Fu Street. It provides 13 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1972 Yr.
Total Unit:
15 Units
School Zone(sec):

Map

Lung Fung House Map
Chik Tak Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mei Tao House Mei Lam Estate, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lung Fung House The Pavilia Farm
Built 55 4
Total Unit 15 3,090
AVG Price HKD$4,762 HKD$24,409
Changed +8.47% +13.72%
Volume 2 cases 347 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 76%
Loss Ratio 0% 21%
Turnover Rate 6.7% 14.9%
Listing Price -- HKD$5.68 M - HKD$34 M
Rental -- $57.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 19%