Lai Po Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,634 -13.79%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,855
Listing Price
HKD$2.79 M - HKD$3.32 M 12units For Sale
@10,649 - @12,672
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Lai Po Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$11,000 - HKD$11,800 9units Rental
@41 - @45

Lai Po Building Sold Price Trend

Lai Po Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-07-15
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $7,634
+ 3.6%
2024-11-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$2.32 M
@ $8,855
- -
2024-08-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$2.32 M
@ $8,855
+ 54.7%
2023-06-23
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,811
+ 60%
2023-01-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
259ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $12,278
- 9.7%
2022-08-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $14,122
+ 10.1%
2022-06-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,267
+ 20.5%
2022-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
259ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $11,892
+ 4.8%
2021-10-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $14,504
+ 65.2%
2021-09-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
262ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $13,550
+ 249.8%
Loading...

Lai Po Building Listings

Lai Po Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Lai Po Building located at Nos. 230-236 Tong Mi Road. It provides 26 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
26 Units

Lai Po Building Agency Company

G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
For sell 118
For lease 81
Kowloon
For sell 126
For lease 17
Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 131
For lease 254

Map

Lai Po Building Map
Poplar Street, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Poplar Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Mi Road Mong Kok( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lai Po Building Metro Harbour View
Built 47 24
Total Unit 26 3,520
AVG Price HKD$7,634 HKD$16,214
Changed -13.79% +5.14%
Volume 1 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 74%
Loss Ratio 0% 24%
Turnover Rate 3.8% 3.7%
Listing Price HKD$2.79 M - HKD$3.32 M HKD$5.19 M - HKD$9.7 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 6.3%