Connaught Garden

Connaught Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,387 +5.93%
Volume
9 cases
Profit Ratio
56%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,859
Listing Price
HKD$5.5 M - HKD$6.5 M 11units For Sale
@17,742 - @19,461
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Connaught Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$62.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.3% (2Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
1%
Rental Price
HKD$19,300 - HKD$22,000 13units Rental
@57 - @66

Connaught Garden Sold Price Trend

Connaught Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Connaught Garden | Flat A, 7/F, Block 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
340ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $17,500
-
Connaught Garden | Flat A, 30/F, Block 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $18,471
+ 174.2%
Connaught Garden | Flat F, 14/F, Block 2
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 442ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $12,511
+ 27.7%
Connaught Garden | Flat F, 9/F, Block 3
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 442ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $11,538
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
340ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $17,500
-
Connaught Garden | Flat A, High, Block 1
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
340ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $18,471
-
Connaught Garden | Flat B, 27/F, Block 1
2026-04-17
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,467
+ 189.5%
Connaught Garden | Flat A, 34/F, Block 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $22,941
+ 169%
Connaught Garden | Flat D, 12/F, Block 1
2026-04-01
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,226
-
Connaught Garden | Flat D, 17/F, Block 1
2026-03-13
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,677
-
Loading...

Connaught Garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Connaught Garden is located at 155 Connaught Road West, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from November 1985. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 720 residential units, with salesable area from 310 to 340 sq.ft.. There is Kids' Facilities in Connaught Garden; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1985 Yr.
Total Unit:
720 Units
Clubhouse:
garden; parking lot

Connaught Garden Agency Company

G/f No.310 Queen's Road West Hk
For sell 7
For lease 7
Office 902, Qualipak Tower, 122 Connaught Rd. W., Hong Kong
For sell 1
For lease 3
Unit 1104a, 11/f, Kai Tak Commercial Building, No. 317-319 Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong
For sell 5
For lease 5

Map

Connaught Garden Map
Connaught Garden, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Connaught Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Centre Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Connaught Garden Island Crest
Built 42 17
Total Unit 720 492
AVG Price HKD$17,387 HKD$25,039
Changed +5.93% +9.65%
Volume 9 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 56% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 8%
Turnover Rate 3.1% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$5.5 M - HKD$6.5 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental $62.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.3% ~ 3%
Rental activity 1% 6.9%