Baycrest Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,403 +3.44%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,191
Listing Price
HKD$7.2 M - HKD$15 M 13units For Sale
@11,858 - @14,638
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Baycrest Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (2Room: 3.5%, 3Room: 3.8%)
Rental activity
0.8%

Baycrest Sold Price Trend

Baycrest Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,012ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $11,858
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
586ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,655
+ 5.4%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
586ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $13,055
+ 163.5%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
601ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,314
- 21.8%
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
601ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $11,564
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,144ft²
HKD$12.54 M
@ $10,959
+ 77.1%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
586ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,188
+ 190.5%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,113ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $11,051
+ 10.8%
2026-01-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
586ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,188
-
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
605ft²
HKD$7.59 M
@ $12,542
+ 20.4%
Loading...

Baycrest Listings

Save Item

Information

Baycrest is located at 8 Hang Ming Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is HANG LUNG, the Occupation date starts from June 2000. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 618 residential units, with salesable area from 586 to 1,398 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Baycrest; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
6 Towers
Permit:
2000 Yr.
Total Unit:
642 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Four-story luxury clubhouse, preset broadband network - smart home
Car Park:
More than 500 (including 3 visitor parking spaces)

Baycrest Agency Company

新界馬鞍山廣場2樓2105a及b號舖
For sell 16
For lease 2
Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
For sell 718
For lease 63
Shop G16, G/f., Lake Silver, 599 Sai Sha Road, Ma On Shan, N.t.
For sell 43
For lease 18

Map

Baycrest Map
Heng On( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Vista Paradiso, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Vista Paradiso( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Baycrest Double Cove
Built 27 13
Total Unit 642 3,728
AVG Price HKD$12,403 HKD$14,532
Changed +3.44% +2.71%
Volume 4 cases 44 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 59%
Loss Ratio 25% 36%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 4.8%
Listing Price HKD$7.2 M - HKD$15 M HKD$6.68 M - HKD$54 M
Rental $39.0 $39.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 0.8% 8.7%