Luna Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,528 -4.73%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,362
Listing Price
HKD$5.58 M - HKD$5.6 M 5units For Sale
@12,483 - @12,528
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Luna Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9% (2Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
0.8%
Rental Price
HKD$23,000 - HKD$23,000 7units Rental
@44 - @53

Luna Court Sold Price Trend

Luna Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-07-18
Land Registry
Gross 519ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,634
-
2023-05-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $12,528
-
2023-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $13,150
- 6.9%
2022-09-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$6.67 M
@ $14,101
+ 162.6%
2022-09-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,752
+ 120.9%
2022-06-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $14,273
+ 3.7%
2022-05-23
Market Info
447ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $14,273
-
2022-04-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$6.46 M
@ $14,452
+ 119%
2021-07-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $14,720
+ 31.6%
2021-04-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $14,765
+ 116.4%
Loading...

Luna Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Luna Court located at 55 Kimberley Road. It provides 120 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1988 Yr.
Total Unit:
120 Units

Luna Court Agency Company

Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 8
For lease 65
Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 134
For lease 259
G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For sell 111
For lease 185

Map

Luna Court Map
Golden Mansion( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hong Kong Science Museum, Chatham Road South( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Granville Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Luna Court The Austin
Built 39 12
Total Unit 120 1,415
AVG Price HKD$12,528 HKD$26,685
Changed -4.73% +8.35%
Volume 1 cases 35 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 86%
Loss Ratio 0% 14%
Turnover Rate -- 6.1%
Listing Price HKD$5.58 M - HKD$5.6 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental $40.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 2.8%
Rental activity 0.8% 5%