Riviera Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,550 -16.68%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
4.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,095
Listing Price
HKD$4.8 M - HKD$7.2 M 8units For Sale
@13,754 - @18,509
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Riviera Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-08-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$13,500 - HKD$18,500 1units Rental
@48 - @48

Riviera Mansion Sold Price Trend

Riviera Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
349ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $12,550
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
159ft²
HKD$2.73 M
@ $17,170
- 9.6%
2026-02-07
Market Info
159ft²
HKD$2.73 M
@ $17,170
-
2026-02-03
Land Registry
Gross 465ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $10,753
-
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 418ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,569
-
2026-01-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,953
- 27.3%
2025-12-12
Land Registry
1 Room
349ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $12,550
- 32.1%
2025-06-23
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,830
- 21.1%
2025-05-22
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $12,551
+ 27.1%
2025-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,479
+ 108.3%
Loading...

Riviera Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Riviera Mansion is located at 2 Hoi Wan Street, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from March 1988. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 200 residential units, with salesable area from 159 to 389 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1988 Yr.
Total Unit:
184 Units
School Zone(sec):

Riviera Mansion Agency Company

Shop A, G/f, Mansion Building, Nos.842 King‘s Road, Quarry Bay, Hk
For sell 30
For lease 12
Shop 2b, G/f, Hon Way Mansion 11 Hoi Kwong Street Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
For sell 17
For lease 10
Shopa4,lg/f ,park Vale,no. 1060 King’s Rd,quarry Bay,h.k
For sell 75
For lease 64

Map

Riviera Mansion Map
North Point Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Taikoo Place( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Riviera Mansion Kornhill
Built 39 41
Total Unit 184 6,648
AVG Price HKD$12,550 HKD$13,912
Changed -16.68% +6.92%
Volume 2 cases 60 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 77%
Loss Ratio 50% 25%
Turnover Rate 4.3% 4%
Listing Price HKD$4.8 M - HKD$7.2 M HKD$5.9 M - HKD$83 M
Rental -- $41.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 2.4%