Haywood Mansion

Haywood Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,967 -20.00%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
3.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,458
Listing Price
HKD$14 M - HKD$15 M 3units For Sale
@12,458 - @13,793
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Haywood Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$7,200 - HKD$48,000 2units Rental
@40 - @80

Haywood Mansion Sold Price Trend

Haywood Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,204ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $9,967
- 21.6%
2025-09-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$14.55 M
-
2023-12-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$12.8 M
-
2023-08-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$17.5 M
+ 34.6%
2023-08-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,204ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $12,458
- 16.7%
2022-06-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,015ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $14,680
+ 246.5%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Haywood Mansion is located at 57 Paterson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from November 1961. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 56 residential units, with salesable area from 1,015 to 1,204 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1961 Yr.
Total Unit:
56 Units

Haywood Mansion Agency Company

Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
For sell 91
For lease 43
Shop C, G/f, Ming Yan Mansion No.146-152 Queen‘s Road East Hong Kong
For sell 43
For lease 25
銅鑼灣登龍街18號v Point, 1903室
For sell 15
For lease 18

Map

Haywood Mansion Map
Paterson Street, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Paterson Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Causeway Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Haywood Mansion H & S Building
Built 66 59
Total Unit 56 72
AVG Price HKD$9,967 --
Changed -20.00% --
Volume -- 1 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate 3.6% 1.4%
Listing Price HKD$14 M - HKD$15 M --
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --