Oceanic Building

Oceanic Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,012 +32.20%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,213
Listing Price
HKD$5.97 M - HKD$7.2 M 2units For Sale
@13,411 - @14,604
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Oceanic Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2021-12-07, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$18,000 - HKD$29,500 5units Rental
@40 - @40

Oceanic Building Sold Price Trend

Oceanic Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 587ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $9,881
-
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Gross 587ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $5,196
-
2025-10-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $12,941
- 6.9%
2025-10-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $13,083
- 22.1%
2025-05-21
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,843
-
2024-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 522ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,536
-
2023-10-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,213
+ 58.9%
2022-08-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $16,024
-
2022-07-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $13,258
+ 140.8%
2021-10-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$7.32 M
@ $14,848
+ 266%
Loading...

Oceanic Building Listings

Oceanic Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Oceanic Building located at Nos.22-46 Finnie Street. It provides 144 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1989 Yr.
Total Unit:
144 Units
School Zone(sec):

Oceanic Building Agency Company

香港太古城華山閣平台1樓p16號舖
For sell 15
For lease 3
Shopa4,lg/f ,park Vale,no. 1060 King’s Rd,quarry Bay,h.k
For sell 69
For lease 66
Shop A, G/f, Mansion Building, Nos.842 King‘s Road, Quarry Bay, Hk
For sell 28
For lease 11

Map

Oceanic Building Map
North Point Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Oceanic Building Kornhill
Built 38 41
Total Unit 144 6,648
AVG Price HKD$13,012 HKD$13,912
Changed +32.20% +6.92%
Volume 2 cases 73 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 67%
Loss Ratio 100% 21%
Turnover Rate 2.8% 4%
Listing Price HKD$5.97 M - HKD$7.2 M HKD$5.99 M - HKD$83 M
Rental -- $41.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 2.4%