Dr. Kong Centre

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Dr. Kong Centre
Dr. Kong Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$5,455 +1.62%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,182
Listing Price
HKD$8.8 M - HKD$11.57 M 7units For Sale
@4,642 - @6,485
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Dr. Kong Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$16.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$24,947 - HKD$250,000 25units Rental
@13 - @31

Dr. Kong Centre Sold Price Trend

Dr. Kong Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 1,913ft²
HKD$10.44 M
@ $5,455
-
Dr. Kong Centre | Flat 5, Dr. Kong Centre
2026-04-15
Market Info
Gross 2,095ft²
HKD$11.25 M
@ $5,368
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 2,095ft²
HKD$11.25 M
@ $5,368
-
Dr. Kong Centre | Flat 6, Dr. Kong Centre
2025-12-10
Market Info
Gross 1,784ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $5,045
-
2025-12-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,784ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $5,045
-
Dr. Kong Centre | Flat 4, Dr. Kong Centre
2025-11-25
Market Info
Gross 1,911ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $4,448
-
2025-11-25
Land Registry
Gross 1,911ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $4,333
-
2025-11-25
Land Registry
Gross 1,911ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $4,448
-
Dr. Kong Centre | Flat 4, Dr. Kong Centre
2025-11-25
Market Info
Gross 1,911ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $4,333
-
Dr. Kong Centre | Flat 1-4, Dr. Kong Centre
2025-11-24
Market Info
Gross 7,468ft²
HKD$58.29 M
@ $7,805
-
Loading...

Dr. Kong Centre Listings

Dr. Kong Centre FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Dr. Kong Centre is a Grade A industrial project of 龍瑞集團. The project is sold as pre-sale properties and is expected to be completed in August 2025.
Total Block:
1 Single block commercial building
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
KaiLong
Management Company:
JONES LANG LASALLE MANAGEMENT
Total Unit:
175
Car Park:
Private cars: 38, motorcycles: 4, light trucks: 9, loading spaces: 8

Dr. Kong Centre Agency Company

Shop 01 On G/f Of New Capital Computer Plaza, 100 Yen Chow Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
For sell 233
For lease 92
Workshop No. 6, 1/f., Ka Ming Court, No. 688 Castle Peak Road, Lck
For sell 8
For lease 123
九龍官塘開源道62號駱駝漆大廈一座一樓116室
For sell 22
For lease 13

Map

Dr. Kong Centre Map
( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Dr. Kong Centre NCB Innovation Centre
Built 1 4
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$5,455 HKD$7,764
Changed +1.62% +8.92%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$8.8 M - HKD$11.57 M HKD$7.9 M - HKD$24.33 M
Rental $16.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 4%
Rental activity -- --