Wing Loong Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,808 -5.54%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
9.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,929
Listing Price
HKD$3.68 M - HKD$3.75 M 3units For Sale
@12,560 - @13,993
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wing Loong Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Wing Loong Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
293ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $11,945
- 23.9%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
280ft²
HKD$3.27 M
@ $11,671
+ 24.8%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
Gross 442ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,466
+ 258.7%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
280ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,500
- 12.5%
2025-05-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$1 M
- 60%
2024-07-11
Land Registry
Gross 469ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,036
-
2024-07-09
Land Registry
Gross 469ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $6,567
+ 98.7%
2024-04-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
+ 316.7%
2024-03-04
Land Registry
280ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $8,929
- 37.5%
2023-08-21
Land Registry
Gross 469ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $9,126
+ 406.5%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Wing Loong Building is located at 260-266 Castle Peak Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from September 1991. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 44 residential units, with salesable area from 280 to 293 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Total Unit:
44 Units

Wing Loong Building Agency Company

Cheung Sha Wan
For sell 126
For lease 17
Shop 01 On G/f Of New Capital Computer Plaza, 100 Yen Chow Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
For sell 241
For lease 99
Kowloon
For sell 27
For lease 15

Map

Wing Loong Building Map
Wing Lung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Hei Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shun Ning Road, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Wing Loong Building Grand Victoria I
Built 36 3
Total Unit 44 1,437
AVG Price HKD$11,808 HKD$25,225
Changed -5.54% +2.59%
Volume 2 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 19%
Loss Ratio 50% 46%
Turnover Rate 9.1% --
Listing Price HKD$3.68 M - HKD$3.75 M HKD$5.98 M - HKD$37 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 27.7%