Neptune Terrace

Neptune Terrace Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,500 -11.40%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
29%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,000
Listing Price
HKD$3.6 M - HKD$5.9 M 13units For Sale
@6,081 - @8,615
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Neptune Terrace Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-11-21, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$27.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5% (2Room: 5%)
Rental activity
0.1%

Neptune Terrace Sold Price Trend

Neptune Terrace Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Neptune Terrace | Flat J, 5/F, Block 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 802ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $6,234
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat E, 22/F, Block 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 675ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $6,963
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat G, 23/F, Block 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 676ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $7,249
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat G, 18/F, Block 3
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 676ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $6,509
+ 203.4%
Neptune Terrace | Flat G, 6/F, Block 3
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 676ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $6,775
+ 154.4%
Neptune Terrace | Flat F, 22/F, Block 1
2026-03-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 679ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $5,862
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat K, 17/F, Block 3
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 678ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $5,305
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat E, 27/F, Block 3
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 676ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $6,583
-
Neptune Terrace | Flat H, 9/F, Block 3
2026-02-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $6,500
- 7.1%
Neptune Terrace | Flat B, 33/F, Block 1
2025-12-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 678ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $7,227
-
Loading...

Neptune Terrace Listings

Neptune Terrace FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Neptune Terrace is located at 15 Tai Man Street, Chai Wan, Hong Kong Island. The developer is THE HA / NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from December 1985. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 978 residential units, with salesable area from 589 to 862 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities in Neptune Terrace; There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 16, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1985 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
1000 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
children's playground; garden; parking lot; shopping mall

Neptune Terrace Agency Company

Shop G62 Winner Centre
For sell 41
For lease 14
Shop No. G69 Eastern Plaza, No. 111 Chai Wan Road, Hong Kong
For sell 42
For lease 14
Workshop 5a, G/f, Cheung Tat Centre, No.18 Cheung Lee Street, Chai Wan, Hong Kong
For sell 21
For lease 50

Map

Neptune Terrace Map
Eastern Hospital( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Hospital, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Man Estate, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Neptune Terrace Greenwood Terrace
Built 42 42
Total Unit 1,000 2,100
AVG Price HKD$6,500 HKD$9,637
Changed -11.40% +15.11%
Volume 7 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 29% 50%
Loss Ratio 0% 10%
Turnover Rate 1.8% 1.8%
Listing Price HKD$3.6 M - HKD$5.9 M HKD$4.28 M - HKD$8 M
Rental $27.0 $32.0