Cosmopolitan Centre

Cosmopolitan Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,417 +4.55%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
2.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,109
Listing Price
HKD$2.8 M - HKD$4.68 M 10units For Sale
@8,226 - @11,200
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Cosmopolitan Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$3,800 - HKD$6,500 8units Rental
@36 - @76

Cosmopolitan Centre Sold Price Trend

Cosmopolitan Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 2, 7/F
2026-04-27
Land Registry
370ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $10,784
- 9.9%
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 7, 12/F
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 575ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $5,357
-
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 20, 7/F
2026-04-02
Land Registry
565ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $8,496
+ 17.1%
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 7, 4/F
2026-03-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.9 M
-
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 25, 7/F
2026-02-16
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,772
- 1.1%
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 7, 8/F
2026-02-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.06 M
-
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 6, 10/F
2026-01-14
Land Registry
422ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $8,057
+ 1.5%
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 27, 9/F
2025-12-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$1 M
-
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 5, 5/F
2025-11-20
Land Registry
535ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,290
- 7.1%
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 17, 13/F
2025-11-20
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $5,091
+ 185.7%
Loading...

Cosmopolitan Centre Listings

Save Item

Information

Cosmopolitan Centre is located at 760 Nathan Road, Prince Edward, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from July 1973. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 331 residential units, with salesable area from 44 to 3,137 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
680 Units

Cosmopolitan Centre Agency Company

Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 208
For lease 130
Shop K,11/f,cos Centre,tsun Yip Street,kwun Tong
For sell 2
For lease 106
Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 389
For lease 136

Map

Cosmopolitan Centre Map
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s9)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Cosmopolitan Centre SKYPARK
Built 54 10
Total Unit 680 439
AVG Price HKD$8,417 HKD$15,477
Changed +4.55% +1.81%
Volume 4 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 0%
Loss Ratio 25% 100%
Turnover Rate 2.6% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$2.8 M - HKD$4.68 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.5%