Man Yuen Building

Man Yuen Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,711 -18.44%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
2.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,680
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Man Yuen Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-03-25, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$24,800 - HKD$25,000 3units Rental
@43 - @44

Man Yuen Building Sold Price Trend

Man Yuen Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-16
Land Registry
574ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,711
- 16.4%
2022-11-11
Land Registry
515ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,680
-
2021-11-30
Land Registry
481ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $15,426
+ 6.8%
2021-06-01
Land Registry
574ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $17,422
+ 156.4%
2021-04-28
Land Registry
533ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $15,009
+ 21.2%
Loading...

Man Yuen Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Man Yuen Building is located at 16 Grampian Road, Kowloon Tong, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from October 1972. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 40 residential units, with salesable area from 481 to 574 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 41, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1972 Yr.
Total Unit:
40 Units

Man Yuen Building Agency Company

Shop A,b,c,d, Ma Shu Court No.97 Fuk Lo Tsun Road, Kl
For sell 3
For lease 9
Shop A, G/f, No.10 Grapian Road Kowloon City, Kowloon
For sell 5
For lease 17

Map

Man Yuen Building Map
Nga Tsin Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Carpenter Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fuk Lo Tsun Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Man Yuen Building Eight Southpark
Built 55 1
Total Unit 40 --
AVG Price HKD$8,711 --
Changed -18.44% --
Volume 1 cases --
Profit Ratio 0% --
Loss Ratio 100% --
Turnover Rate 2.5% --
Listing Price -- HKD$4.3 M - HKD$12.38 M
Rental -- $61.0
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --