Bel Air Heights

Bel Air Heights Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,897 +2.19%
Volume
9 cases
Profit Ratio
89%
Loss Ratio
11%
Year Turnover Rate
2.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,295
Listing Price
HKD$6.78 M - HKD$9.1 M 11units For Sale
@13,851 - @14,978
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Bel Air Heights Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (2Room: 3.6%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
1.1%

Bel Air Heights Sold Price Trend

Bel Air Heights Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Bel Air Heights | Flat E, 42/F, Block 1
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
656ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $12,957
+ 70.7%
Bel Air Heights | Flat D, 40/F, Block 1
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 751ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $8,655
+ 171.9%
Bel Air Heights | Flat C, 42/F, Block 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,154
+ 108.5%
Bel Air Heights | Flat E, 31/F, Block 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $13,394
+ 257.3%
Bel Air Heights | Flat D, 31/F, Block 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$8.27 M
@ $14,255
+ 172.9%
2026-04-16
Market Info
580ft²
HKD$8.27 M
@ $14,255
-
Bel Air Heights | Flat E, High, Block 1
2026-04-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
656ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $12,957
-
Bel Air Heights | Flat C, 3/F, Block 1
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $13,722
- 2.7%
2026-03-27
Market Info
657ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $13,394
-
Bel Air Heights | Flat E, 39/F, Block 2
2026-03-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$8.29 M
@ $12,618
+ 228.7%
Loading...

Bel Air Heights Listings

Save Item

Information

Bel Air Heights is located at 1 Lung Poon Street, Diamond Hill, Kowloon. The developer is HONG KONG HOUSING SOCIETY, the Occupation date starts from February 1999. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 798 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 442 to 657 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 45, Secondary school district is in Wong Tai Sin.
Total Block:
5 Towers
Permit:
1999 Yr.
Total Unit:
800 Units

Bel Air Heights Agency Company

61 Po Kong Village Road, Kowloon
For sell 203
For lease 44
九龍土瓜灣北帝街123號喜點地下a號舖
For sell 63
For lease 2

Map

Bel Air Heights Map
Diamond Hill Station (lung Poon Street)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Diamond Hill Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Diamond Hill( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Bel Air Heights Kai Chuen Court
Built 28 3
Total Unit 800 --
AVG Price HKD$13,897 --
Changed +2.19% --
Volume 9 cases --
Profit Ratio 89% --
Loss Ratio 11% --
Turnover Rate 2.6% --
Listing Price HKD$6.78 M - HKD$9.1 M HKD$2.77 M - HKD$6 M
Rental $42.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 3.6% --
Rental activity 1.1% --