Granville Garden

Granville Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,941 +4.79%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
2.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,991
Listing Price
HKD$7.1 M - HKD$8.6 M 15units For Sale
@9,988 - @13,302
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Granville Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$32.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (3Room: 3.6%, 4Room+: 3.4%)
Rental activity
0.9%

Granville Garden Sold Price Trend

Granville Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
867ft²
HKD$9.35 M
@ $10,784
-
Granville Garden | Flat A, 28/F, Tower 3
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,118ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $7,683
+ 77.9%
Granville Garden | Flat F, 18/F, Tower 3
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
640ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $11,609
+ 55.4%
Granville Garden | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 3
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $11,094
- 15.5%
Granville Garden | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $10,055
- 20.9%
2026-03-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $11,094
-
Granville Garden | Flat G, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
861ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $10,453
+ 73.6%
Granville Garden | Flat D, 10/F, Tower 3
2026-02-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $10,450
- 16.2%
2026-01-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $10,450
-
2026-01-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $9,931
-
Loading...

Granville Garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Granville Garden is located at 18 Pik Tin Street, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from June 1997. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 666 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 638 to 872 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Granville Garden; There is good public transport, about 15 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1997 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
672 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Residents' Clubhouse; Children's Playground; Garden; Estate Green Minibus; Music Room; Billiard Room; Sauna Room; Golf Course; Golf Driving Range; Fitness Room; Healthy Dance Room; Business Center; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court; Steam Room

Granville Garden Agency Company

For sell 76
G/f, Tak On Building, Tai Wai
For sell 99
For lease 22
Shop Taw 52 Mtr Tai Wai Station Tai Wai Shatin Nt
For sell 69
For lease 4

Map

Granville Garden Map
Mei Chi House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mei Chuen House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mei Chuen House Mei Tin Estate, Heung Fan Liu Stre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Granville Garden The Pavilia Farm
Built 30 4
Total Unit 672 3,090
AVG Price HKD$10,941 HKD$25,102
Changed +4.79% +16.95%