J Residence

J Residence Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,577 -14.99%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,827
Listing Price
HKD$6 M - HKD$13.99 M 7units For Sale
@17,143 - @23,048
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
J Residence Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$55.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2% (1Room: 4.2%, 2Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
3.1%
Rental Price
HKD$24,800 - HKD$38,000 13units Rental
@56 - @64

J Residence Sold Price Trend

J Residence Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
645ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $15,504
+ 68.6%
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
608ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $16,908
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $14,803
+ 45.2%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
1 Room
482ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $14,730
+ 29.6%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $17,268
+ 57.4%
2026-01-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
399ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $17,268
-
2026-01-08
Land Registry
1 Room
424ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $16,745
- 18.2%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
358ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,380
- -
2025-12-22
Land Registry
1 Room
424ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $18,679
- 6.8%
2025-11-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
424ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $16,745
-
Loading...

J Residence Listings

J Residence FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

J Residence located at 60 Johnson Road. It provides 381 units. Area from 307 to 1,910 squarefeet. The primary school zone is 12 and secondary school zone is WanChai.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2007 Yr.
Developer:
K. Wah
Total Unit:
381 Units
Clubhouse:
Level 5 recreational facilities include outdoor heated swimming pool; games room; fitness room; sauna room; changing room; horticultural garden; table tennis room

J Residence Agency Company

九龍觀塘成業街30號華富工貿中心1樓4室
For sell 1
For lease 6
香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
For sell 53
For lease 43
Shop C, G/f, Ming Yan Mansion No.146-152 Queen‘s Road East Hong Kong
For sell 44
For lease 21

Map

J Residence Map
Amoy Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  J Residence The Avenue
Built 19 12
Total Unit 381 1,292
AVG Price HKD$15,577 HKD$25,603
Changed -14.99% +6.57%
Volume 3 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 79%
Loss Ratio 0% 21%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$6 M - HKD$13.99 M HKD$10.8 M - HKD$38 M
Rental $55.0 $62.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 3.1% 34.7%