Grammy Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,994 -10.06%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,055
Listing Price
HKD$4.3 M - HKD$4.38 M 5units For Sale
@11,846 - @12,066
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Grammy Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.3%
Rental activity
1.2%
Rental Price
HKD$15,200 - HKD$15,500 3units Rental
@42 - @43

Grammy Centre Sold Price Trend

Grammy Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grammy Centre | Flat D, 10/F, Block B
2026-02-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,994
+ 23.9%
Grammy Centre | Flat A, 13/F, Block B
2026-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 472ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,475
+ 166.7%
Grammy Centre | Flat C, 5/F, Block B
2025-12-04
Land Registry
Gross 610ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $8,820
-
Grammy Centre | Flat A, 12/F, Block B
2025-07-24
Land Registry
363ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $10,000
-
Grammy Centre | Flat A, 7/F, Block A
2025-05-26
Land Registry
Gross 472ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $7,521
-
Grammy Centre | Flat B, 11/F, Block A
2025-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,934
- 22.7%
Grammy Centre | Flat E, 6/F, Block B
2025-01-28
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $7,322
-
Grammy Centre | Flat E, 3/F, Block B
2024-10-03
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,368
-
Grammy Centre | Flat D, 12/F, Block B
2024-05-27
Land Registry
Gross 610ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $8,898
+ 196.6%
Grammy Centre | Flat C, 8/F, Block A
2024-01-04
Land Registry
Gross 610ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $8,934
-
Loading...

Grammy Centre Listings

Save Item

Information

Grammy Centre is located at 238 Yee Kuk Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon. The developer is K. WAH, the Occupation date starts from January 1987. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 160 residential units, with salesable area from 363 to 467 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
168 Units

Grammy Centre Agency Company

Shop 5 On Ground Floor Manor Centre No.213 Un Chau Street Kowloon, Shop 31b On Ground Floor Manor Centre No.213 Un Chau Street Kowloon, Shop No.2 On Ground Floor Florence Plaza No.23 Cheung Wah Street Kowloon
For sell 62
For lease 33
Shop B3, G/.f, No. 333 Lai Chi Kok Road, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 62
For lease 59
Shop 01 On G/f Of New Capital Computer Plaza, 100 Yen Chow Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
For sell 238
For lease 99

Map

Grammy Centre Map
Sham Shui Po Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sham Shui Po Park, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grammy Centre Seaside Sonata
Built 40 6
Total Unit 168 876
AVG Price HKD$8,994 HKD$15,558
Changed -10.06% +0.50%
Volume -- 10 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate 3% 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.3 M - HKD$4.38 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental $40.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.3% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 1.2% 6.7%