Carprio Mansion

Carprio Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2020-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,940 -36.44%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
10.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,066
Listing Price
HKD$4.38 M - HKD$4.38 M 1units For Sale
@9,106 - @9,106
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Carprio Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-05-20, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$8,800 - HKD$8,800 3units Rental
@18 - @73

Carprio Mansion Sold Price Trend

Carprio Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 534ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,116
-
2026-01-15
Land Registry
Gross 661ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $4,811
- -
2025-12-15
Land Registry
Gross 563ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $6,306
-
2025-09-02
Land Registry
Gross 534ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $2,809
- 10.3%
2025-06-10
Land Registry
Gross 534ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $7,022
-
2025-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 563ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $8,668
-
2024-12-04
Land Registry
Gross 534ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $6,788
-
Loading...

Carprio Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Carprio Mansion is located at 1 Lai Chi Kok Road, Prince Edward, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from October 1979. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 48 residential units, with salesable area from 459 to 550 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1979 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units

Carprio Mansion Agency Company

Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 375
For lease 136
Ground B & 1st Floor No.28 Pitt Street Kowloon
For sell 1
For lease 122
Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 131
For lease 254

Map

Carprio Mansion Map
Bute Street Mong Kok (n73)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bute Street Mong Kok (n72)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kei Wing Primary School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Carprio Mansion Bijou Apartments
Built 48 24
Total Unit 48 350
AVG Price HKD$8,940 HKD$15,248
Changed -36.44% -0.66%
Volume 1 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 50%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 10.4% 4%
Listing Price HKD$4.38 M - HKD$4.38 M HKD$4.48 M - HKD$15.5 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --