Dawning Height Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,833 +1.39%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
5.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$20,281
Listing Price
HKD$7.2 M - HKD$8.5 M 9units For Sale
@13,421 - @23,161
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Dawning Height Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (2Room: 3.6%, 3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
3.1%
Rental Price
HKD$24,000 - HKD$24,000 1units Rental
@65 - @65

Dawning Height Sold Price Trend

Dawning Height Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
+ 279.1%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $20,228
+ 34%
2025-12-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $19,076
+ 135.7%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $18,072
- 13.5%
2025-09-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $19,074
+ 71.6%
2023-05-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $20,482
+ 56.9%
2023-04-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $20,080
+ 43.9%
2023-03-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $19,478
+ 274.1%
2023-02-16
Market Info
498ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $19,478
-
2023-01-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $18,746
+ 21.9%
Loading...

Dawning Height Listings

Dawning Height FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Dawning Height is located at 80 Staunton Street, Central / Sheung Wan, Hong Kong Island. The developer is PANORAMIA HOLDINGS, the Occupation date starts from September 2001. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 96 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 351 to 498 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2001 Yr.
Total Unit:
96 Units

Dawning Height Agency Company

Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
For sell 103
For lease 12
17/f., 80 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
For sell 111
For lease 13
Unit 2208, 22/f The Center, No.99 Queen's Road Central, Hk
For sell 45
For lease 17

Map

Dawning Height Map
Hollywood Terrace, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aberdeen Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Dawning Height Queen's Terrace
Built 26 24
Total Unit 96 1,164
AVG Price HKD$18,833 HKD$19,110
Changed +1.39% +3.69%
Volume 2 cases 13 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 5.2% 3.3%
Listing Price HKD$7.2 M - HKD$8.5 M HKD$6.48 M - HKD$13.8 M
Rental $47.0 $58.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity 3.1% 2.1%