Shiu Yat Building

Shiu Yat Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,732 +2.46%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,546
Listing Price
HKD$4.2 M - HKD$4.2 M 1units For Sale
@10,825 - @10,825
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Shiu Yat Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$15,000 1units Rental
@39 - @39

Shiu Yat Building Sold Price Trend

Shiu Yat Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Shiu Yat Building | Flat C, 3/F, Block 3
2025-10-21
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,732
- 25%
Shiu Yat Building | Flat A, 3/F, Block 2
2025-09-26
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
Shiu Yat Building | Flat C, 1/F, Block 1
2024-10-24
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$2.93 M
@ $7,546
+ 4.6%
Shiu Yat Building | Flat D, 3/F, Block 2
2024-05-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 66.7%
Shiu Yat Building | Flat A, 2/F, Block 3
2023-06-27
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,758
+ 215.8%
Shiu Yat Building | Flat D, 5/F, Block 2
2022-01-13
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $7,165
+ 54.4%
Shiu Yat Building | Flat C, 3/F, Block 3
2021-07-28
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,309
-
Shiu Yat Building | Flat C, 1/F, Block 2
2021-03-12
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,732
+ 50%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Shiu Yat House located at No.8 Chun Yin Square. It consist of 3 towers and provides 60 units in total.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1974 Yr.
Total Unit:
60 Units

Shiu Yat Building Agency Company

Yuen Long, N.t.
For sell 3
For lease 1

Map

Shiu Yat Building Map
Ping Cheong Path Yuen Long( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuet Ping House Long Ping Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Shui House Shui Pin Wai Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Shiu Yat Building Park Yoho
Built 53 11
Total Unit 60 3,150
AVG Price HKD$7,732 HKD$11,577
Changed +2.46% +7.29%
Volume 1 cases 77 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 13%
Loss Ratio 100% 52%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$4.2 M - HKD$4.2 M HKD$3.03 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental -- $31.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 14.2%