Yip Win Factory Building

Yip Win Factory Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,920 -24.89%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$5,183
Listing Price
HKD$2.22 M - HKD$3.28 M 4units For Sale
@3,756 - @4,863
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yip Win Factory Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$17.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.2%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$8,400 - HKD$38,800 9units Rental
@14 - @23

Yip Win Factory Building Sold Price Trend

Yip Win Factory Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 352ft²
HKD$1.38 M
@ $3,920
-
Yip Win Factory Building | Flat E, Middle, Yip Win Fty Bldg
2025-08-19
Market Info
Gross 656ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $3,476
-
2025-05-30
Land Registry
Gross 388ft²
HKD$1.75 M
@ $4,510
-
Yip Win Factory Building | Flat G, High, Yip Win Fty Bldg
2025-04-07
Market Info
Gross 388ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $5,928
-
2025-04-07
Land Registry
Gross 388ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $5,928
-
Yip Win Factory Building | Flat C, Middle, Yip Win Fty Bldg
2024-11-08
Market Info
Gross 352ft²
HKD$1.88 M
@ $5,341
-
Yip Win Factory Building | High, Yip Win Factory Building
2024-11-08
Market Info
Gross 352ft²
HKD$1.88 M
@ $5,340
-
2024-06-13
Land Registry
Gross 656ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $5,183
-
2023-08-29
Land Registry
Gross 352ft²
HKD$2.72 M
@ $7,727
-
Yip Win Factory Building | High, Yip Win Factory Building
2023-08-21
Market Info
Gross 352ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $5,398
-
Loading...

Yip Win Factory Building Listings

Yip Win Factory Building Agency Company

Kwun Tong
For sell 32
For lease 117
Unit B1, 5/f Meyer Industrial Building, No.2 Chong Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For sell 10
For lease 65
10/f, Hewlett Centre, No.54 Hoi Yuen Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For sell 90
For lease 204

Map

Yip Win Factory Building Map
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong (c6)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong (c7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsun Yip Lane, Kwun Tong (c5)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Yip Win Factory Building Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built -- 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,920 HKD$2,800
Changed -24.89% +1.82%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$2.22 M - HKD$3.28 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $17.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.2% ~ 6.1%
Rental activity -- --