Wing Cheung Building

Wing Cheung Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,828 +24.98%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
4.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,696
Listing Price
HKD$5.68 M - HKD$5.68 M 1units For Sale
@20,432 - @20,432
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wing Cheung Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$17,000 - HKD$18,800 5units Rental
@58 - @64

Wing Cheung Building Sold Price Trend

Wing Cheung Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$3.57 M
@ $13,077
+ 346.3%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
278ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $15,108
- 23.6%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $16,300
+ 124.7%
2026-03-17
Land Registry
295ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $11,864
+ 89.2%
2025-05-07
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,256
- 41.7%
2024-09-09
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$2.92 M
@ $10,696
-
2024-05-17
Land Registry
295ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $14,169
- 30.3%
2024-04-12
Land Registry
295ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $3,390
+ 26.6%
2023-08-03
Land Registry
295ft²
HKD$4.62 M
@ $15,661
+ 381.3%
2023-02-03
Land Registry
278ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $17,554
+ 3.4%
Loading...

Wing Cheung Building Listings

Wing Cheung Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Wing Cheung Building is located at 19-29 Western Street, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from March 1987. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 90 residential units, with salesable area from 273 to 338 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
92 Units

Wing Cheung Building Agency Company

G/f No.310 Queen's Road West Hk
For sell 6
For lease 10
Shop 9, Shun Tai Building, No.129 First Street, Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
For sell 9
For lease 8
Room 3, G/f Lun Fung Court 363 Des Voeux Road Weast Hong Kong
For sell 20
For lease 10

Map

Wing Cheung Building Map
Li Sing Primary School, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Ying Pun Post Office, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Wing Cheung Building Island Crest
Built 40 17
Total Unit 92 492
AVG Price HKD$14,828 HKD$25,301
Changed +24.98% +9.40%
Volume 4 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 92%
Loss Ratio 25% 8%
Turnover Rate 4.3% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$5.68 M - HKD$5.68 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 6.9%