Wah Fat Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,571 +5.87%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,818
Listing Price
HKD$5.08 M - HKD$5.2 M 2units For Sale
@14,365 - @15,583
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wah Fat Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$50.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.4%
Rental activity
1%
Rental Price
HKD$18,000 - HKD$18,800 2units Rental
@50 - @58

Wah Fat Mansion Sold Price Trend

Wah Fat Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,804
- -
2026-05-07
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,431
+ 83.7%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $14,478
+ 196.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 413ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $11,017
-
2026-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 413ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,443
+ 67.4%
2025-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 459ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $9,913
-
2024-07-05
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$4.64 M
@ $12,818
+ 168.2%
2024-03-25
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,131
+ 132.1%
2023-10-25
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $14,917
+ 248.4%
2023-10-12
Land Registry
Gross 413ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,622
+ 380%
Loading...

Wah Fat Mansion FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Wah Fat Mansion is located at 405-419 Lockhart Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from June 1987. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 100 residential units, with salesable area from 226 to 386 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
100 Units

Wah Fat Mansion Agency Company

Shop 5, G/f, 429 Lockhart Road, Wanchai, Hk
For sell 4
For lease 8
灣仔莊士敦道183號德業大廈地下1號舖
For sell 10
For lease 12
Shop A, G/f, No.104 Johnston Rd
For sell 53
For lease 24

Map

Wah Fat Mansion Map
Marsh Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Marsh Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Marsh Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Wah Fat Mansion The Avenue
Built 40 12
Total Unit 100 1,292
AVG Price HKD$13,571 HKD$25,603
Changed +5.87% +6.57%
Volume 4 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 79%
Loss Ratio 25% 21%
Turnover Rate 5% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$5.08 M - HKD$5.2 M HKD$10.8 M - HKD$38 M
Rental $50.0 $62.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.4% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 1% 34.7%