Wah Fai Court

Wah Fai Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-07-14, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,975 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.6%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.9 M - HKD$6.2 M 5units For Sale
@16,013 - @20,195
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wah Fai Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-04-12, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$18,800 - HKD$18,800 1units Rental
@61 - @61

Wah Fai Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-13
Land Registry
Gross 366ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $11,475
+ 32.1%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,975
- 20%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $14,589
- 6.8%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
Gross 396ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $9,747
-
2025-03-03
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$5.14 M
@ $12,818
-
2025-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $14,007
- 5.7%
2024-11-28
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $9,467
+ 357.1%
2024-10-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $12,769
- 34.7%
2024-09-27
Land Registry
Gross 366ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $8,689
+ 105.2%
2024-09-12
Land Registry
398ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $13,065
-
Loading...

Wah Fai Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Wah Fai Court is located at 1-6 Ying Wa Terrace, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from June 1985. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 138 residential units, with salesable area from 274 to 543 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1985 Yr.
Total Unit:
156 Units

Wah Fai Court Agency Company

Shop 2,g/f, Yen Fook Building,122 Second Street, Sai Ying Pun
For lease 23
Shop 5b G/f., Belcher Court, No.2 Sai Cheung Street, Kennedy Town, Hk
For sell 8
For lease 2
17/f., 80 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
For sell 109
For lease 12

Map

Wah Fai Court Map
Centre Street, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Ying Pun( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Wah Fai Court Island Crest
Built 42 17
Total Unit 156 492
AVG Price HKD$9,975 HKD$25,301
Changed 0.00% +9.40%
Volume 1 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 91%
Loss Ratio 0% 9%
Turnover Rate 2.6% 5.9%
Listing Price HKD$4.9 M - HKD$6.2 M HKD$9 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 6.9%