The Mediterranean

The Mediterranean Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,175 +19.06%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
13%
Loss Ratio
88%
Year Turnover Rate
8.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,105
Listing Price
HKD$7.1 M - HKD$33 M 13units For Sale
@11,429 - @21,429
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Mediterranean Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4% (1Room: 3.8%, 2Room: 3.8%, 3Room: 4.1%)
Rental activity
3.4%
Rental Price
HKD$19,000 - HKD$39,000 8units Rental
@35 - @43

The Mediterranean Sold Price Trend

The Mediterranean Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Mediterranean | Flat G, 2/F, Tower 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,826
- 2%
The Mediterranean | Flat J, 2/F, Tower 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,003ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $12,961
- 1.6%
The Mediterranean | Flat J, 5/F, Tower 1
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,003ft²
HKD$15.99 M
@ $15,942
+ 15.4%
The Mediterranean | Flat L, 5/F, Tower 5
2026-04-01
Land Registry
895ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $11,933
- 14.4%
The Mediterranean | Flat L, Middle, Block 5
2026-03-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
896ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $11,920
-
The Mediterranean | Flat K, 5/F, Tower 1
2026-03-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,021ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $11,636
- 4.9%
2026-03-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,023ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $11,613
-
The Mediterranean | Flat E, Tower 1
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
995ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $12,442
- 26.4%
The Mediterranean | Flat E, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
994ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $11,569
- 19.2%
The Mediterranean | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
691ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,288
- 16.9%
Loading...

The Mediterranean Listings

The Mediterranean FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer ofThe Mediterranean is Sino Group. It provides 297 aparmtents. The area is from 520 to 1,567 square feet which is designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedrooms
Total Block:
4(Tower 1 to 5, without Tower 4)
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Management Company:
Sino Estates Management Limited
Total Unit:
297 Units
Car Park:
193(Residential Carparking Spaces)

The Mediterranean Agency Company

Unit A, 1/f., Tower 3, No.8 Tai Mong Tsai Road, Sai Kung, Nt
For sell 7
For lease 16
Flat 5f , G/f, King Fu Bldg., Whampoa Estate Hung Hom
For sell 4
For lease 7
Room No. 65, G/f., Sai Kung Town Centre, No. 22-40 Fuk Man Road, Sai Kung, N.t.
For sell 25
For lease 12

Map

The Mediterranean Map
Tso Wo Hang( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tai Mong Tsai Road Wong Chuk Wan( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Mediterranean Marina Cove
Built 9 40
Total Unit 297 535
AVG Price HKD$12,175 HKD$1,535
Changed +19.06% +4.78%
Volume 8 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 13% 45%
Loss Ratio 88% 55%
Turnover Rate 8.1% 3.6%
Listing Price HKD$7.1 M - HKD$33 M HKD$18 M - HKD$55 M
Rental $40.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 4% --
Rental activity 3.4% --