The Beaumount Latest Transactions

The Lohas No.8 Shek Kok Road
Total Block:
6 buildings (building 1-3,5-7, no building 4)
Permit:
2013 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Management Company:
Citybase Property Management Ltd Residential units per square foot about $1.58 / month A private cars packing per month about $200
Total Unit:
1777 units
School Zone:
Pri: 95 Sec: Sai Kung District

The Beaumount Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
741ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $11,066
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
699ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $10,515
- 13.2%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $12,725
+ 47.1%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$6.46 M
@ $12,682
+ 19.9%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
529ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $11,626
- 20.6%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Utility Platform
525ft²
HKD$6.51 M
@ $12,400
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,059
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
499ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $11,623
- 7.9%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$6.11 M
@ $12,051
+ 43%
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$6.46 M
@ $12,682
-
Loading...