Sea View Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,152 +14.85%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,193
Listing Price
HKD$3.68 M - HKD$4.89 M 4units For Sale
@13,939 - @14,174
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sea View Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$54.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2%
Rental activity
0.5%
Rental Price
HKD$13,800 - HKD$13,800 1units Rental
@52 - @52

Sea View Mansion Sold Price Trend

Sea View Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sea View Mansion | Flat H, 22/F, No.5
2026-05-11
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,152
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat E, 16/F, No.5
2026-04-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.58 M
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat B, 18/F, No.5
2026-01-27
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $13,193
- -
Sea View Mansion | Flat G, 1/F, No.5
2025-12-04
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $10,783
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat D, 10/F, No.5
2025-07-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 245.6%
Sea View Mansion | Flat F, 21/F, No.5
2025-02-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.7 M
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat B, 18/F, No.5
2025-02-17
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $13,193
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat B, 3/F, No.5
2024-11-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat F, 3/F, No.5
2024-11-05
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $10,141
-
Sea View Mansion | Flat E, 2/F, No.5
2024-11-01
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $10,596
- 14.7%
Loading...

Sea View Mansion FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Sea View Mansion is located at 82-87 Connaught Road West, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from October 1978. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 184 residential units, with salesable area from 264 to 355 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
184 Units

Sea View Mansion Agency Company

G/f, 246 Queen's Road West Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
For sell 30
For lease 18
New
Sheung Wan
For sell 25
For lease 21
Shop 1b, G/f., Wing Cheung Court. 37-47 Bonham Road, Hk
For sell 11
For lease 5

Map

Sea View Mansion Map
Sutherland Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sutherland Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wilmer Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sea View Mansion Queen's Terrace
Built 49 24
Total Unit 184 1,164
AVG Price HKD$15,152 HKD$19,110
Changed +14.85% +3.69%
Volume 2 cases 13 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 2.7% 3.3%
Listing Price HKD$3.68 M - HKD$4.89 M HKD$6.48 M - HKD$13.8 M
Rental $54.0 $58.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity 0.5% 2.1%