Po Wing Building

Po Wing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,812 +29.53%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,445
Listing Price
HKD$5.18 M - HKD$5.18 M 5units For Sale
@14,309 - @14,309
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Po Wing Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Po Wing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $13,812
+ 77.4%
2025-11-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,663
- 10.2%
2025-06-23
Land Registry
Gross 524ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,595
+ 154.8%
2025-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 524ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,633
+ 58.1%
2024-07-16
Land Registry
Gross 524ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $9,924
+ 246.7%
2024-02-02
Land Registry
Gross 498ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,241
+ 168.4%
2023-03-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
337ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,353
+ 233.3%
2023-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $13,536
-
2023-02-02
Market Info
362ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $13,536
-
2022-10-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $14,586
- 12%
Loading...

Po Wing Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Po Wing Building located at No.12 Shell Street. It provides 108 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1986 Yr.
Total Unit:
112 Units

Po Wing Building Agency Company

香港英皇道37號金山閣地下1號舖
For sell 4
For lease 11
G44 Carson Mansion No.117 Kings Road Hong Kong
For sell 2
For lease 10
Shop 5, G/f, Lee King Mansion, 83 Electric Rd., Hk
For sell 7
For lease 8

Map

Po Wing Building Map
7 Seas Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Fung Street Flyover( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
7 Seas Shopping Centre, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Po Wing Building The Pavilia Hill
Built 41 11
Total Unit 112 378
AVG Price HKD$13,812 HKD$27,686
Changed +29.53% +7.73%
Volume -- 4 cases
Profit Ratio -- 50%
Loss Ratio -- 50%
Turnover Rate 2.7% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$5.18 M - HKD$5.18 M HKD$18.5 M - HKD$57.8 M
Rental -- $66.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- 7.1%