Mount Verdant Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,362 +7.75%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,886
Listing Price
HKD$3.6 M - HKD$5.8 M 5units For Sale
@12,889 - @14,057
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Mount Verdant Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$23,000 - HKD$300,000 1units Rental
@29 - @34

Mount Verdant Sold Price Trend

Mount Verdant Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
448ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,946
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
1 Room
271ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $12,362
+ 30.8%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
1 Room
271ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $11,804
+ 21.1%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,853
+ 35%
2026-03-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
271ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $12,362
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $11,317
+ 29.5%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $11,645
+ 35.8%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
684ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,965
+ 26.1%
2026-02-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
464ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,853
-
2026-02-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
271ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $11,804
-
Loading...

Mount Verdant Listings

Mount Verdant FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Mount Verdant developed by Hong Kong Housing Society. It located at 48 Chui Ling Road. It proivdes 330 units .The area is 271 to 684 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 tower
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
Hong Kong Housing
Management Company:
Hong Kong Housing Society
Total Unit:
330 Units
Car Park:
25 (Residential Car Parking Space)

Mount Verdant Agency Company

新界將軍澳景嶺路8號都會駅商場3樓l3-002號舖
For sell 85
For lease 7
Shop 205,level 2,east Point City, Tseung Kwan O
For sell 54
For lease 10
Unit A, 21/f, T G Place, 10 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For sell 11
For lease 3

Map

Mount Verdant Map
Kin Ming Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kin Ming Estate, King Ling Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Choi Ming Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mount Verdant Ocean Shores
Built 6 26
Total Unit 330 5,728
AVG Price HKD$12,362 HKD$15,315
Changed +7.75% +4.11%
Volume 6 cases 50 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 78%
Loss Ratio 0% 22%
Turnover Rate 3.6% 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$3.6 M - HKD$5.8 M HKD$6.7 M - HKD$20.8 M
Rental -- $42.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.3%
Rental activity -- 3.7%