Man Yiu Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-08-04, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Man Yiu Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$5,280 - HKD$22,888 7units Rental
@13 - @63

Man Yiu Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.58 M
+ 420.5%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.88 M
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.88 M
+ 340.9%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.15 M
+ 219.9%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$5 M
-
2026-01-27
Land Registry
605ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $4,132
- 39%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.35 M
-
2025-11-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.28 M
-
2025-08-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.15 M
-
2025-06-26
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.76 M
+ 149.2%
Loading...

Man Yiu Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Man Yiu Building is located at 25-47 Man Wai Street, Jordan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from May 1969. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 410 residential units, with salesable area from 288 to 850 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1969 Yr.
Total Unit:
432 Units

Man Yiu Building Agency Company

香港九龍油麻地文昌街1號地下d鋪
For sell 18
For lease 64
Shop 2b(4a), G/f., Cheong Yuen Apts 2,4,6,8&8a. Tsat Tsz Mui Road, North Point.
For sell 8
For lease 135
Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 140
For lease 280

Map

Man Yiu Building Map
Yan Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ferry Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Jordan (west Kowloon Station) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Man Yiu Building AVA 62
Built 58 10
Total Unit 432 88
AVG Price -- HKD$17,496
Changed -- +3.72%
Volume 4 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 25%
Loss Ratio 0% 75%
Turnover Rate 2.8% 14.8%
Listing Price -- HKD$3.34 M - HKD$5.5 M
Rental -- $75.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- 8%