Lyton Building

Lyton Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$879 -88.83%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
6.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,318
Listing Price
HKD$8.55 M - HKD$12 M 3units For Sale
@8,542 - @11,142
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Lyton Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-02-19, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$8,300 - HKD$18,000 4units Rental
@52 - @55

Lyton Building Sold Price Trend

Lyton Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-14
Land Registry
1,367ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $732
- 16.7%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
826ft²
HKD$0.85 M
@ $1,029
- 43.3%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1,367ft²
HKD$1.2 M
@ $878
- 39.7%
2025-11-12
Land Registry
914ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $7,746
- 35.6%
2025-10-03
Land Registry
1,206ft²
HKD$9.64 M
@ $7,997
-
2024-10-23
Land Registry
850ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $9,318
- 10%
2024-02-02
Land Registry
841ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $9,691
+ 94%
2023-09-22
Land Registry
914ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $8,753
+ 14.3%
2023-08-28
Land Registry
914ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $7,659
+ 16.7%
2023-08-02
Land Registry
1,367ft²
HKD$1.99 M
@ $1,456
+ 32.7%
Loading...

Lyton Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Lyton Building is located at 32-48 Mody Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from December 1962. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 72 residential units, with salesable area from 744 to 2,573 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1962 Yr.
Total Unit:
72 Units

Lyton Building Agency Company

Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 157
For lease 319
G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For sell 111
For lease 173
Shop 2 G/f No.18 Tanner Road North Point Hong Kong
For sell 7
For lease 7

Map

Lyton Building Map
Tsim Sha Tsui East (mody Road)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui (mody Road)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mody Road Tsim Sha Tsui( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lyton Building The Victoria Towers
Built 65 24
Total Unit 72 988
AVG Price HKD$879 HKD$22,970
Changed -88.83% +7.15%
Volume 3 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 73%
Loss Ratio 100% 27%
Turnover Rate 6.9% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$8.55 M - HKD$12 M HKD$8.6 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental -- $50.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.6%
Rental activity -- 5.6%