Kingsgate Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,082 -0.37%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
6.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,939
Listing Price
HKD$6.98 M - HKD$7.2 M 7units For Sale
@13,321 - @13,740
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kingsgate Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2020-01-14, and previous 90days data)

Kingsgate Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $12,767
+ 122.4%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$7.02 M
@ $13,397
+ 50%
2025-08-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $13,130
+ 1.2%
2025-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $12,939
+ 50%
2025-04-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $12,939
-
2025-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $12,939
+ 13.9%
2024-12-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 799ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $8,260
+ 100%
2023-03-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $13,893
+ 21.3%
2022-05-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $17,137
+ 74.4%
2021-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$8.67 M
@ $16,542
+ 206.3%
Loading...

Kingsgate Listings

Save Item

Information

Kingsgate located at No.178 Pau Chung Street.It provides 44 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2005 Yr.
Total Unit:
44 Units

Kingsgate Agency Company

Flat E, G/f, Greenland Court, No.88 Ma Tai Wai Road, Hung Hom, Kowloon
For sell 187
For lease 11
Shop A, No.19a Station Lane,hung Hom, Kln /shop 52a, G/f, Hung Hom Square,37-39 Ma Tau Wai Rd, Hung Hom,, Kowloon
For sell 483
For lease 29
G/f, No.2 Ming Lun Street, To Kwa Wan
For sell 16
For lease 8

Map

Kingsgate Map
Pak Tai Street, Mok Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Jubilant Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kingsgate Sky Tower
Built 22 22
Total Unit 44 2,208
AVG Price HKD$13,082 HKD$16,281
Changed -0.37% +5.67%
Volume 2 cases 18 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 78%
Loss Ratio 0% 22%
Turnover Rate 6.8% 4.1%
Listing Price HKD$6.98 M - HKD$7.2 M HKD$7.2 M - HKD$18 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.3%
Rental activity -- 3.7%