i-home Latest Transactions

Tai Kok Tsui No.38 Larch Street
Total Block:
1 building
Permit:
2009 Yr.
Developer:
Chinese Estates
Management Company:
Each square feet about $1.64
Total Unit:
182 (175 standard units; 5 joined platform units and 2 top floor feature units)
School Zone:
Pri: 32 Sec: Yau Tsim Mong District

i-home Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-06-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
524ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $12,786
-
2025-06-20
Land Registry
1 Room
394ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,051
+ 13%
2025-06-13
Market Info
1 Room
394ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,051
-
2025-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $13,353
+ 33.3%
2024-10-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$6.61 M
@ $12,615
+ 17%
2024-07-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 705ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $9,929
+ 57.8%
2024-05-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,450
+ 91.7%
2024-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
392ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $15,561
+ 81.8%
2024-02-28
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $13,158
+ 64%
2024-02-22
Market Info
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $13,158
-
Loading...