Hung Lee Building

Hung Lee Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,598 +1.11%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,093
Listing Price
HKD$2.8 M - HKD$14 M 2units For Sale
@9,790 - @10,070
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hung Lee Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$10,000 - HKD$13,600 3units Rental
@37 - @48

Hung Lee Building Sold Price Trend

Hung Lee Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
+ 111.3%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
271ft²
HKD$2.33 M
@ $8,598
+ 97.5%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$2.33 M
@ $8,504
+ 366%
2025-10-31
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.38 M
+ 16.7%
2025-09-16
Land Registry
286ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $7,867
- 39%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.3 M
-
2025-06-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 36.1%
2025-04-30
Land Registry
271ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $8,856
+ 336.4%
2024-05-09
Land Registry
286ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $11,189
+ 14.3%
2024-04-15
Land Registry
271ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $10,996
+ 113%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Hung Lee Building is located at 30-50 Ngoi Man Street, Shau Kei Wan, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from February 1973. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 200 residential units, with salesable area from 271 to 292 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 16, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
220 Units
School Zone(sec):

Hung Lee Building Agency Company

Shop G49a, G/f, Shaukiwan Centre 7-9 Factory Street Shaukiwan, Hk
For sell 1
For lease 5
Shop L1, G/f, Sun Sing Ctr, No.8 Sun Sing St. Shau Kei Wan, Hk.
For sell 10
For lease 10
Shau Kei Wan Hk
For sell 10
For lease 11

Map

Hung Lee Building Map
Nam On Lane, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nam On Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marina Lodge, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hung Lee Building Lime GALA
Built 54 9
Total Unit 220 694
AVG Price HKD$8,598 HKD$17,547
Changed +1.11% +0.84%
Volume 3 cases 14 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 14%
Loss Ratio 0% 79%
Turnover Rate 3.2% 6.1%
Listing Price HKD$2.8 M - HKD$14 M HKD$4.78 M - HKD$9.8 M
Rental -- $51.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 6.8%